16997 Waterbend Drive 139, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026061 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16997 Waterbend Drive 139
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $368
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1494
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Heated Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3574
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Waterbend
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERBEND AT JONATHANS LANDINGCOND UNIT 139
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434106140001390
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 139
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2101 Marina Isle Way 104, JUPITER, FL 33477
$549,000.00 ($396.39 / sqft )

2101 Marina Isle Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos To Come.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383797
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 306, Jupiter, FL 33477
$499,000.00 ($360.29 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151727
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  204a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,900.00 ($343.86 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST location in town. Close to everywhere You want to be! Largest 2 bedroom apartment in the Complex. Close to the beach, shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155077
  2. Provided by KNR Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Seabreeze Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$639,000.00 ($394.44 / sqft )

246 Seabreeze Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nvestors welcomed. Walk to the beach on a private deeded walkway. Lovely, clean and spacious (1,620 sft)3bedroom ,2full bath,1 half bath condo/town currently for sale in the seaside community of seabr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$659,000.00 ($563.25 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 203 More Like This

Welcome to one of Jupiter's most coveted oceanfront addresses. From the moment you step inside this beautifully appointed residence, breathtaking southeast Atlantic Ocean views draw you in. Natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021565
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Trail Way 406, Jupiter, FL 33477
$639,000.00 ($426.00 / sqft )

500 Ocean Trail Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! This large 2/2 condo is completely remodeled. 300 steps to the private beach. 24 hour guard gate. Special Assessment ($46K) has been paid! Building has been remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023428
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores Expertise ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Marina Isle Way 103, Jupiter, FL 33477
$650,000.00 ($495.05 / sqft )

1701 Marina Isle Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully and professionally updated. A must see. Don't miss it. Move in ready. Beautiful setting with Intracoastal and lush garden views from a spacious balcony where you can enjoy a morning coffee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023538
  2. Provided by L.P. Real Estate Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Seas Drive 105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$630,000.00 ($454.87 / sqft )

101 Seas Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor gem offers a rare opportunity to live in a gated beach side community close to direct beach access. Skip the elevators & enjoy the convenience & ease of first floor living with direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024058
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Marina Isle Way #206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$495,000.00 ($357.40 / sqft )

2401 Marina Isle Way #206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular marina views from your living room, kitchen, primary suite, and covered balconies. This beautiful end unit features a spacious layout with a large living area, dining space, and vers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025835
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  304h, Jupiter, FL 33477
$549,000.00 ($361.18 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 304h Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA decreased in 2026! Fully funded, no pending assessments, strong reserves, SIRS & Milestone completed. Live the Jupiter beach lifestyle in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just a sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027278
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice