1111 Ocean Boulevard 420, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11115560 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1111 Ocean Boulevard 420
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1093
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 272
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3353 / -80.0745
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Tierra Del Mar Condo
  • Building: Tierra Del Mar Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Tierra Del Mar where exceptional value meets an unbeatable East Boca Raton address. Just steps from the Atlantic Ocean, this rare offering places you across the street from the beach and minutes from the city's best dining, shopping, and entertainment. Inside, 1,093 square feet of light filled living space feature two spacious bedrooms, two updated bathrooms, and a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances and generous counter space. A formal dining room adds sophistication, while the serene primary suite offers ample closet space and a private ensuite. Enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool, tennis and pickleball court, clubhouse, saunas, and barbecue areas, all in a secure building with assigned parking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIERRA DEL MAR COND UNIT 420 BLDG 2
  • Parcel Number: 06434732120024200
  • Unit Number: 420
  • Views: 74
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,600.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

great building on the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004395
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,200.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 505, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,900.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

233 Federal Highway 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for short term rental (up to 6 months) until November 1, 2026. Beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2BR/2BA residence in the highly desirable Boca Grand, in the heart of downtown Boca R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020099
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 12th Street 2260, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,000.00 ($4.60 / sqft )

50 12th Street 2260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Everything is less than a mile! Looking for a seasonal rental where you can see the sunrise each morning from the ocean inlet, enjoy Mizner Park, or jump on the train to explore South Florida? Live th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020941
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon  3120, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,150.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon 3120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo at Tierra Del Mar, one of Boca Raton's most desirable ocean adjacent communities. Located just steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022850
  2. Provided by Cypress Realty & Investments LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 321, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,000.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

233 Federal Highway 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

The luxurious boca grand condo is located in downtown boca raton. This light & bright furnished condo is very spacious with an open floor plan and split bedrooms. Beautiful wood flooring throughout an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026590
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 4 B, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,300.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 4 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath corner location with 1,497 square feet. Offered furnished and move in ready! Ideally located on A1A in Boca Raton across from the OCEAN and Beach! Lots of natural light and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142883
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 736, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,900.00 ($4.38 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available East facing 1BR condo at Palmetto Place with floor to ceiling windows and a spacious balcony overlooking the resort style pool. This well maintained residence features new stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147072
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,750.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon Road 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for off season 6+ month lease for $3,750/mo. 2027 Season, $6,000/mo 3 month min. Other length of stays available. This fully updated corner residence is beautifully furnished with coastal de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147592
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ocean Boulevard 4210, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,850.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

1111 Ocean Boulevard 4210 Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom two bath has been completely renovated from top to bottom. Featuring an open concept floor plan new kitchen, all new appliances, floors, bathrooms and includes a washer & dryer! Never

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150294
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice