2251 41st Avenue 308, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11115312 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2251 41st Avenue 308
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 975
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1552 / -80.2044
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Cypress Tree Condominium
  • Building: Cypress Tree Condominium
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your future home in this charming third floor condo. This two bedroom, two bath unit is full of potentials and ready for your personal touch. Air condition patio, perfect spot to relax. The community does need some updates and repairs , there is a special assessment coming that will bring much needed improvements, including new roof, new carpet in hallway and some general improvements. Please verfy the special assessment. With a little tlc, this condo is a great investment or a place to call home. No rentals allowed. Credit score 675, minimum house income of $45,00 per year. All aged community. Pets allowed elevator, security entrance, washer/ dryer on each floor. Close to shopping, restaurants and bus route.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Cypress Tree Condo Bldg 2 Unit 308 Per CDO BK/PG: 5942/243
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 494125ha0300
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7300 17th Street 201, Plantation, FL 33313
$170,000.00

7300 17th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 rented till 4/30/2026 for $1850

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541782
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 21st Street 306, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$139,000.00 ($117.30 / sqft )

4770 21st Street 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001838
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7000 17th Street 419, Plantation, FL 33313
$173,000.00 ($160.19 / sqft )

7000 17th Street 419 More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo in the prestigious Omega community. Bright, open floor plan with fresh paint, LED recessed lighting, and custom fans throughout. Stylish eat in kitchen with quartz countert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019334
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5945 Del Lago Circle, Sunrise, FL 33313
$174,999.00 ($160.55 / sqft )

5945 Del Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo unit located on the 1st floor. This open concept 1090 sq. ft. home features new white kitchen with soft close drawers, quartz counters with 20x20 porcelain tiles throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019612
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a 2 bed condo in Lauderhill with strong value, updated features, and investor appeal? Welcome to Unit #2A at Stonebridge Gardens Condominiums, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021496
  2. Provided by My House Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 70th Avenue Nw 111, Plantation, FL 33313
$165,000.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

1681 70th Avenue Nw 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 2 bath in omego condo1 in plantation ,security, tile and laminate floors, open guest parking, and assigned parking for owner of the condo, close to house of worship, major hihgways ,quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024608
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 70th Avenue 403, Plantation, FL 33313
$160,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

1681 70th Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great spacious two bedroom two bath 4th floor unit at omega. This building has larger units. Split bedroom floor plan. Tile floors bathrooms have been updated. Brand new central a/c unit. New dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024969
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 22nd Court Nw 100, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$144,900.00 ($122.28 / sqft )

4821 22nd Court Nw 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

This very open and spacious first floor, corner unit condo is waiting for you! Located in central Fort Lauderdale, you have easy access to I95 and the Florida Tpke, and ONLY 7 miles to Ft. Lauderdale

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 49th Avenue Apt 112, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$140,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

2600 49th Avenue Apt 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your dream home! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the sought after Cypress Chase gated community. With modern finishes and a welcoming atmosphere, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026635
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2271 48th Terrace 111, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$140,000.00 ($128.68 / sqft )

2271 48th Terrace 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location. Awesome Condo in a safe Community. This is one of the best units in that community. The unit features 2 bed and 2 bathrooms. The unit is located on the First Floor. You will have the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028246
  2. Provided by Arcange Realty and Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice