9300 8th Street 214, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541199 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9300 8th Street 214
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $234,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3587 / -80.3619
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Boca Dunes Bldg 7
  • Building: Boca Dunes Bldg 7
  • Provided by: Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very nice 2/2 condo located at West Boca/Sandalfoot area! 2nd floor unit located on the back of the building, that makes it very private! Beautiful renovated kitchen! Large L shape bedrooms that can used part as an office, with walk in closets, and lots of storage spaces. Plus, the unit has a storage cage in common area. Master bathroom witha nice bathtub. Wood floors for the living room and bedrooms, and tile for kitchen. Gorgeous view from the patio to backyard of the building and the pool. Hurricane windows for the bedrooms! Pool and tennis courts available. All the schools in the area are graded "A". Near all shopping plazas and the best grocery stores within less than a 5 minutes drive! 10 minutes from turnpike and I 95, and 20 minutes from he beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 720
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLE OF SANDALFOOT COND 7 UNIT 214
  • Parcel Number: 00424730120072140
  • Unit Number: 214
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23305 Barwood Ln Lane N 209, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$240,000.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

23305 Barwood Ln Lane N 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great corner unit with an open redone kitchen, new flooring, new guest shower. Great Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027190
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23380 Carolwood Lane 408, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$224,900.00

23380 Carolwood Lane 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2/2, tile flooring, granit countertops, new A/C 2021 & new compressor 2024, hot water tank Nov/2017, great location near all commodaties.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550598
  2. Provided by Lucky Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22755 66th Avenue 103, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$280,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

22755 66th Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008286
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9220 14th Street 3503, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$269,900.00 ($178.03 / sqft )

9220 14th Street 3503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Patios of Boca Barwood community in Boca Raton. This well maintained residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with great n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021044
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9273 8th Street 206, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$214,900.00 ($209.45 / sqft )

9273 8th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 in a well maintained building. Updated kitchen and baths. Hurricane shutters on all windows. Storage unit included. This is an all age community. Excellent schools. Great location with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021608
  2. Provided by Michael B Milton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23247 Barwood Ln Lane N 305, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$250,000.00 ($167.56 / sqft )

23247 Barwood Ln Lane N 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in Boca Raton's 55+ Barwood community. This building requires 5% down. This spacious 3rd floor unit features durable vinyl plank flooring, a modern kitchen with sto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022677
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23275 Carolwood Lane Unit 101, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$274,500.00 ($170.50 / sqft )

23275 Carolwood Lane Unit 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath first floor condo in West Boca offering 1,600+ sq ft of bright, open living space. Features include new flooring, fresh modern paint, and seamless flow from living/di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024601
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23370 Carolwood Lane N 409, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$219,000.00 ($177.04 / sqft )

23370 Carolwood Lane N 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2/2 condo in boca raton, rarely available 4th floor corner unit in pines of boca barwood, all ages, beautiful view, very bright and light, excellent location and great schools, close to sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024717
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard 1225, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$249,000.00 ($245.56 / sqft )

9818 Marina Boulevard 1225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy financing, 55+ community; great location, close to highways and very accessible. Fully renovated unit done with permits. New kitchen appliances, great size bedrooms, bathroom and much more, a mus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539700
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 422, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$224,700.00 ($219.01 / sqft )

9300 8th Street 422 Virtual Tour More Like This

$5,000.00 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS at list price. Top floor, corner unit.. Enclosed balcony with brand new Impact doors and windows and laminate and tile floors in balcony and living areas, A/C202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548655
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice