130 Cypress Club Drive 331, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11112276 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 130 Cypress Club Drive 331
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 966
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 286
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2093 / -80.1224
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Cypress Club Condo
  • Building: Cypress Club Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home in Cypress Club in Pompano Beach. This perfectly located 2 bedroom and 2 bath condo is ready to be yours. Very convenient to restaurants, bars, beaches, shopping, hospitals, highways and more. Make sure you check out this tastefully updated place before it is too late and you miss out. Enjoy the beautiful layout of the community with water all around one side of it, or relax at the community pool overlooking the water. And, unlike a lot of the units here, this one has laundry inside the condo...This place can be rented furnished or unfurnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Laundry, Manager On Site, Sauna
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS CLUB CONDO UNIT 331 PER CDO BK/PG: 4945/134
  • Parcel Number: 494212ah0910
  • Unit Number: 331
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1205 Flagler Avenue 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,100.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1205 Flagler Avenue 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020288
  2. Provided by Well & Well Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Pine Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

1004 Pine Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special: only two payments to move in! Waterfront true florida living! This charming second floor condo is perfectly situated on a quiet canal with boat dock available right outside your door!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 723 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025326
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Cypress Road 523, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

132 Cypress Road 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location, great 2/2 second floor unit at Cypress Park , laminate and tile floors, updated kitchen, stainless steel appliances, screened patio; community offers pool and common laundry, tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027052
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 1st Court Sw L-4, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,500.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

313 1st Court Sw L-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit, with small patio fenced. Close to the beach, and close to mayor highways I 95! Just a couple of miles from Pompano Beach, restaurants, and shopping centers.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009082
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Cypress Road 225, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00

253 Cypress Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

See straight through to the sunset. One of the most spacious 2 bed, 2 bath units in Barcelona North, this 880 square foot second floor condo delivers open concept living at a price that outperforms ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540108
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Pine Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00

651 Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming rental located in the heart of Pompano Beach, just minutes from the beach, dining, shopping, and major roadways. This well maintained property offers a comfortable layout with bright living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550888
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cypress Road 123, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,100.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

140 Cypress Road 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. Ceramic tiles throughout condo. Newer kitchen and appliances. Second floor with a screened balcony. This rental can be rented completely furnished or the furniture will

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143305
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Flagler Avenue 517, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1125 Flagler Avenue 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must See!! Unit features 2 4 year old steel appliances and newer Kitchen with Granite Countertops. 2 4 year old AC unit and Water heater. Washer and Dryer brand new. Remodeled bathrooms. Unit featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001341
  2. Provided by Neptune Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Cypress Road 214, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

138 Cypress Road 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with an open floor plan and updated open kitchen. Centrally located with quick access to I 95 and less than 3 miles to the beaches, shopping, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Cypress Road 442, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

257 Cypress Road 442 Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene POOL VIEWS from this spacious 2 bed/2 bath TOP FLOOR, CORNER UNIT w/ west facing balcony, perfect for sunsets. Both bedrooms are private en suites, a rare find at this price point. Features inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011704
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice