1004 Pine Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025326 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1004 Pine Drive 204
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 723
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2273 / -80.1131
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: 1004 Pine Drive Condo
  • Building: 1004 Pine Drive Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in special: only two payments to move in! Waterfront true florida living! This charming second floor condo is perfectly situated on a quiet canal with boat dock available right outside your door! Ocean access! Perfect for boating enthusiasts and coastal living lovers alike. Enjoy a cozy, light filled south exposure living space, a fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances, and a private balcony overlooking the water. Small boutique building with a community pool and a beautiful backyard with bbq grills and sitting area. Best of all, the beach is a short walk away together with famous pompano fishing village, new restaurants and grocery stores. Whether you love boating, paddle boarding, kayaking, beach walks or simply peaceful water views. Dock depends on the availability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Pool Bathroom
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Cats OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Laundry, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 1004 PINE DRIVE CONDO UNIT 204 PER CDO BK/PG: 5108/1
  • Parcel Number: 494201ak0100
  • Unit Number: 204
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1205 Flagler Avenue 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,100.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1205 Flagler Avenue 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020288
  2. Provided by Well & Well Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Cypress Road 523, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

132 Cypress Road 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location, great 2/2 second floor unit at Cypress Park , laminate and tile floors, updated kitchen, stainless steel appliances, screened patio; community offers pool and common laundry, tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027052
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Cypress Road 225, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00

253 Cypress Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

See straight through to the sunset. One of the most spacious 2 bed, 2 bath units in Barcelona North, this 880 square foot second floor condo delivers open concept living at a price that outperforms ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540108
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Pine Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00

651 Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming rental located in the heart of Pompano Beach, just minutes from the beach, dining, shopping, and major roadways. This well maintained property offers a comfortable layout with bright living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550888
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cypress Road 123, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,100.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

140 Cypress Road 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. Ceramic tiles throughout condo. Newer kitchen and appliances. Second floor with a screened balcony. This rental can be rented completely furnished or the furniture will

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143305
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Flagler Avenue 517, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1125 Flagler Avenue 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must See!! Unit features 2 4 year old steel appliances and newer Kitchen with Granite Countertops. 2 4 year old AC unit and Water heater. Washer and Dryer brand new. Remodeled bathrooms. Unit featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001341
  2. Provided by Neptune Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 11th Street 102, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,850.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

3208 11th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One block from the beach!! This stunning one bedroom can be yours from april 28th, 2026 to december 30th, 2026 (or) minimum of 4 months within these dates. This oasis is nestled away in the private co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001383
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Cypress Road 214, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

138 Cypress Road 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with an open floor plan and updated open kitchen. Centrally located with quick access to I 95 and less than 3 miles to the beaches, shopping, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 15th Street 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,800.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

520 15th Street 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2/1 condo in a gated, boutique, water front community in Pompano Beach, just 3 miles to the beach! Interior features include hurricane impact windows, no adjoining neighbors, tile throughout, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008093
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Cypress Road 442, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

257 Cypress Road 442 Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene POOL VIEWS from this spacious 2 bed/2 bath TOP FLOOR, CORNER UNIT w/ west facing balcony, perfect for sunsets. Both bedrooms are private en suites, a rare find at this price point. Features inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011704
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice