802 Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11111544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 802 Windward 415 Way Ph-15
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1676
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 287
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5912 / -80.0517
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Moorings At Lantana Condo 1
  • Building: Moorings At Lantana Condo 1
  • Provided by: Trends Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *** Pre foreclosure Price adjust for a quick sale *** Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Waterfront Penthouse with Resort Style Amenities Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner penthouse at the exclusive Moorings at Lantana. With 1,767 square feet of luxurious living space, this is the largest penthouse in the complex, offering modern finishes. The unit features a generous layout, ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy resort style amenities, including a pool, spa with breathtaking waterfront views, fitness center, clubhouse, and more, all overlooking the picturesque marina. Dine at the on site restaurant or unwind in the tranquil surroundings. This is your chance to experience waterfront living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1533
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MOORINGS AT LANTANA CONDOMINIUM 1 UNIT 415
  • Parcel Number: 40434434370004150
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: Ph-15
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: MW(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1202 Lake Drive 502, Lantana, FL 33462
$345,000.00 ($255.37 / sqft )

1202 Lake Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo offers an amazing view of the Intracoastal facing east towards Hypoluxo Island. The kitchen is roomy and fully equipped. In unit washer a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019241
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Half Moon Circle G2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$319,000.00 ($198.63 / sqft )

102 Half Moon Circle G2 More Like This

Wonderful 2/2 second floor condo with a spacious living area and private balcony offering tranquil pond views stretching to the Intracoastal Waterway. Open and inviting layout, perfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020195
  2. Provided by Karl E. Scott Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 120, Lantana, FL 33462
$339,900.00 ($268.70 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully decorated turn key for sale!! Welcome to Moorings at Lantana Condominiums, a beautifully maintained 7 story community offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind with round the clock securi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022372
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Scotia Drive 204, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$325,000.00 ($306.32 / sqft )

1000 Scotia Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy South Florida living in this light filled 2BD/2BA condo in Mariner's Cay; a gated, resort style Intracoastal community. This split bedroom floor plan features 18" tile laid on the diagonal throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023545
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Yacht Club Way 107, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$329,000.00 ($296.93 / sqft )

140 Yacht Club Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS WELCOMED...FULLY FURNISHED....TURNKEY. Leased through September 1st, 2026, and leased Jan 1st,2027 March 31st, 2027. Nestled along the Intracoastal Waterway, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024484
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 804 Windward Way, Lantana, FL 33462
$309,900.00 ($244.98 / sqft )

804 Windward Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The Moorings is an intracoastal community that offers an unparalleled lifestyle with a tropical resort feel. Spend the day lounging by the pool, play a round of billiards, take a stroll along the mari

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025258
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Half Moon Circle 515, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$339,000.00 ($323.78 / sqft )

7030 Half Moon Circle 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Intracoastal waterfront paradise where you can watch boats cruise by from inside your home! Top 5th floor condo offers breathtaking expansive waterfront views featuring 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025530
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Half Moon Circle F2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$365,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

102 Half Moon Circle F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the most luxurious unit in Half Moon Bay! Priced to sell! $34,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!! Milestone inspections are complete and no special assessments. Strong financials and reserves! Enjoy breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068064
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 324, Lantana, FL 33462
$319,900.00 ($267.92 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views up and down the intracoastal from this corner unit with a wrap around balcony where you can enjoy cooling breezes and the sound of the waves below.. New impact windows, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099298
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Half Moon Circle E2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$335,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

103 Half Moon Circle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the Intracoastal, this beautifully updated second floor condo blends coastal living with modern design. Inside, you'll find thoughtful details throughoutcustom built in cabinetry, a st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105138
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice