429 Pine Glen C2, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11108623 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 429 Pine Glen C2
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $138,500
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 819
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 300
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6062 / -80.1431
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge South Iv Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge South Iv Condo
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live in style in an immaculate 2 bedroom homes in all of Pine Ridge! Experience the best of 55+ living in Pine Ridge, a peaceful and friendly community tailored for comfort and ease.This immaculate second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo has been thoughtfully updated and is move in ready. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Both bedrooms offer generous closet space and natural light, making them ideal for guests, a home office, or your own small retreat. Step onto the covered balcony to sip your morning coffee or unwind in the evening breeze. Additional features include accordion shutters for added security and storm protection. There is a washer and dryer in the unit for your convenience. This is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy a quiet, well maintained community with exceptional value and low maintenance living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 499
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH IV COND BLDG 429 UNIT C-2
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Unit Number: C2
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3531 Tall Pine Way B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,900.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

3531 Tall Pine Way B-2 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149376
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5839 La Pinata Boulevard, Greenacres, FL 33463
$150,000.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

5839 La Pinata Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

"NO VACANCY worries this condo comes with a secured tenant until 03/31/2027. Enjoy instant rental income from day one: SELLER WILL PAY 6 MONTHS OF HOA fees at closing with a full price offer. Don't m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018189
  2. Provided by Myriad Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Pine Ridge Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,900.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

315 Pine Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine Ridge III, a vibrant 55+ no pet community. Residents enjoy a clubhouse, sparkling pool, shuffleboard, bocce, and pickleball courts, with a scenic lake, complete with a walking trail. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018193
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 La Pinata Boulevard C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,900.00 ($173.80 / sqft )

5817 La Pinata Boulevard C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is move in ready! Ideally situated on the first floor in the 55+ community of La Pinata. Offered fully furnished for your convenience. Light, bright and open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018397
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 La Pinata Boulevard B-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$125,000.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

5817 La Pinata Boulevard B-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled and move in ready! This lovely 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is ideally situated on the first floor in the 55+ community of La Pinata. Offered fully furnished. Designed for effortless living, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018398
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5760 Pine Wood Drive D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$155,000.00 ($165.78 / sqft )

5760 Pine Wood Drive D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condo located in the desirable and active 55+ community of Pine Ridge IV. This charming unit features laminate flooring throughout, upgraded bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020347
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Pine Hov Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$140,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

228 Pine Hov Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 924 sq. ft. of comfortable, low maintenance living in the heart of Greenacres. Perfectly situated on the desirable ground floor, this residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020597
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Pine Ridge Circle A1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$149,900.00 ($160.32 / sqft )

320 Pine Ridge Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this lovely unfurnished condo, 1st unit corner your new home in a quiet neighborhood. A spacious 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms wich are nicely remodeled. The kitchen was renovated with new cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023324
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Lake Pine Circle D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,900.00 ($170.65 / sqft )

102 Lake Pine Circle D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION!!! 1ST Floor corner condo located right across from the clubhouse and pool. Charming and updated with new vinyl flooring, fresh paint, new hot water tank, new washing machine, new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023343
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Pine Glen Lane B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$139,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

410 Pine Glen Lane B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated, super clean bright 1/1 with screened in patio with a beautiful garden view. Located in Pine Ridge South IV a quiet and well maintained community. Spacious Main Bedroom that can easily acco

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025773
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice