3531 Tall Pine Way B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11149376 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3531 Tall Pine Way B-2
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 935
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 142
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Game Room, Library, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 408
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE IV COND BLDG 432 UNIT B-2
  • Parcel Number: 18424423124320022
  • Unit Number: B-2
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RM 1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5760 Pine Wood Drive D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$155,000.00 ($165.78 / sqft )

5760 Pine Wood Drive D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condo located in the desirable and active 55+ community of Pine Ridge IV. This charming unit features laminate flooring throughout, upgraded bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020347
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Pine Hov Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$140,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

228 Pine Hov Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 924 sq. ft. of comfortable, low maintenance living in the heart of Greenacres. Perfectly situated on the desirable ground floor, this residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020597
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Pine Ridge Circle A1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$149,900.00 ($160.32 / sqft )

320 Pine Ridge Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this lovely unfurnished condo, 1st unit corner your new home in a quiet neighborhood. A spacious 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms wich are nicely remodeled. The kitchen was renovated with new cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023324
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Pine Glen Lane B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$139,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

410 Pine Glen Lane B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated, super clean bright 1/1 with screened in patio with a beautiful garden view. Located in Pine Ridge South IV a quiet and well maintained community. Spacious Main Bedroom that can easily acco

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025773
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00

418 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful open floor plan 2/1 up stairs. 55 plus community. Quiet surroundings with a garden view. Full size washer and Dryer in unit. Screened in porch. Management on site. Community pool and large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10540810
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Knotty Pine Circle A2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$134,500.00 ($93.79 / sqft )

305 Knotty Pine Circle A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your updated and move in ready condo in desirable Greenacres! This bright and open 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers over 1,000 sq ft of living space with a functional layout ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554957
  2. Provided by Fidicity Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00 ($144.08 / sqft )

329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the 55+ community of Pine Ridge South III! The updated kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11034779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$119,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

436 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Enjoy this light, bright, and spacious condo over looking lush greeneries. Enjoy a morning coffee or retire at night on your screened porch, taking in all the fresh breeze. The kitchen o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073644
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Pine Glen Lane B-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,000.00 ($140.83 / sqft )

414 Pine Glen Lane B-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your quintessential abode! Presenting an exceptionally rare opportunity to acquire a two bedroom first floor condominium, situated within the highly coveted Pine Ridge South communitya true

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099952
  2. Provided by LAB Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Lake Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,900.00 ($138.63 / sqft )

141 Lake Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is move in ready! Enclosed front porch with full glass view to enjoy the Florida sunshine and storage closet. Accordion Hurricane/Impact shutters on all the windows. 2 bedroom 2 full bath 2n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104814
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice