5155 Europa Drive I, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11106150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5155 Europa Drive I
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1347
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 308
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5333 / -80.1253
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Excellente Village A,b,c,d,f,
  • Building: Excellente Village A,b,c,d,f, & G Condo
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this clean 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Excellente Village within the desirable Platina community in Boynton Beach. All ages allowed! Offering 1,115 square feet of comfortable living space, this residence features a well designed functional layout as well as a screened in balcony for year round enjoyment. The community offers great amenities such as a manned gate, community clubhouse, pool, restaurant, tennis courts, pickleball courts, security and more. Enjoy the ease of nearby access to the Turnpike, shopping centers, dining options, recreational parks, and the beaches. Come see this great opportunity with lots of potential. Schedule your showing today! To help visualize this home's floorplan and to highlight its potential, virtual furnishings and renderings may have been added to photos found in this listing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 980
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: EXCELLENTE VILLAGE B COND UNIT 3009
  • Parcel Number: 00424523160003009
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5379 Verona Drive H, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$209,999.00 ($124.11 / sqft )

5379 Verona Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023346
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5032 Rose Hill Drive 3205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$175,000.00 ($120.52 / sqft )

5032 Rose Hill Drive 3205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit condo with wraparound balcony in the 55+ community of Banyan Springs in Boynton Beach. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located on the second floor in an elevator building and offers a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022369
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$169,900.00 ($127.55 / sqft )

10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this pristine & immaculate 2 bed 2 bath condo in the very active gated community of banyan springs. New engineered wood flooring throughout the condo. New stainless steel range & new stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023655
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10439 Circle Lake Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$215,000.00 ($130.46 / sqft )

10439 Circle Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Living in Palm Chase Lakes 55+ Community Discover this beautifully updated 3bed, 2bath lakefront condo in the sought after Palm Chase Lakes community. Enjoy vaulted ceilings, an open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024853
  2. Provided by Debuire International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5414 Venetia Court H, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$189,900.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

5414 Venetia Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3BR / 2BA second floor condo (1,282 SF) in gated Alexandra Village at Platina bright, renovated unit with marble floors, vaulted ceilings, renovated bathrooms, stainless appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10493697
  2. Provided by Smart Property Moves LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5914 Regal Glen Drive 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$199,000.00

5914 Regal Glen Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious home featuring a flexible 3rd BR currently styled as a home office. Enjoy serene water views and soaring vaulted ceilings that enhance the open, airy feel throughout the living and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514256
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$192,500.00

5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

$2500 seller credit offered! Spacious second floor condo located in a desirable 55+ community offering comfortable living and resort style amenities. This bright residence features a generous living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556546
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$190,000.00

5395 Firenze Drive O Virtual Tour More Like This

2BD/2BA 2nd floor condo in Platina Alexandra Village, Boynton Beach, 1,131 SF, AC 2021, vaulted ceilings, screened balcony, guard gated community. Bright split bedroom layout with porcelain tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556782
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5952 Regal Glen Drive 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$199,900.00 ($106.05 / sqft )

5952 Regal Glen Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS!!! Discover an exceptional 55+ lifestyle in this spacious and airy condo, perfectly situated within the highly desirable Coral Lakes community. This home offers an inviting open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113756
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5382 Venetia Court D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$175,000.00 ($99.66 / sqft )

5382 Venetia Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, ground floor condo with a private 1 car garage. Enjoy low maintenance living without stairs, ideal for all lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117248
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice