103 Half Moon Circle E2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11105138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 103 Half Moon Circle E2
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1626
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 312
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5716 / -80.0528
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Hypoluxo
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Half Moon Bay Condo
  • Building: Half Moon Bay Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just steps from the Intracoastal, this beautifully updated second floor condo blends coastal living with modern design. Inside, you'll find thoughtful details throughoutcustom built in cabinetry, a stylish accent wall, and sliding glass doors that fill the home with natural light. The remodeled kitchen is a true highlight, featuring an oversized quartz island, generous cabinetry with a pantry closet, newer stainless steel appliances, and a wine fridge. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk in closet and a serene bathroom with a shiplap accent wall, soaking tub, and separate walk in shower. The guest wing provides its own walk in closet, a double door linen closet, and a comfortable bedroom retreat. Other notable features include impact windows, accordion shutters, and a very spacious patio. Beyond the condo itself, the community offers exceptional lifestyle amenities. Enjoy sparkling pools that overlook the Intracoastal Waterway or spend your days relaxing at the community's private beachwithin a short walk from your front door.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1034
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HALF MOON BAY COND UNIT E-2 BLDG 103
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 26434503371030052
  • Unit Number: E2
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RH(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1202 Lake Drive 502, Lantana, FL 33462
$345,000.00 ($255.37 / sqft )

1202 Lake Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo offers an amazing view of the Intracoastal facing east towards Hypoluxo Island. The kitchen is roomy and fully equipped. In unit washer a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019241
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Half Moon Circle G2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$319,000.00 ($198.63 / sqft )

102 Half Moon Circle G2 More Like This

Wonderful 2/2 second floor condo with a spacious living area and private balcony offering tranquil pond views stretching to the Intracoastal Waterway. Open and inviting layout, perfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020195
  2. Provided by Karl E. Scott Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 120, Lantana, FL 33462
$339,900.00 ($268.70 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully decorated turn key for sale!! Welcome to Moorings at Lantana Condominiums, a beautifully maintained 7 story community offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind with round the clock securi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022372
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Scotia Drive 204, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$325,000.00 ($306.32 / sqft )

1000 Scotia Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy South Florida living in this light filled 2BD/2BA condo in Mariner's Cay; a gated, resort style Intracoastal community. This split bedroom floor plan features 18" tile laid on the diagonal throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023545
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Yacht Club Way 107, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$329,000.00 ($296.93 / sqft )

140 Yacht Club Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS WELCOMED...FULLY FURNISHED....TURNKEY. Leased through September 1st, 2026, and leased Jan 1st,2027 March 31st, 2027. Nestled along the Intracoastal Waterway, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024484
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 804 Windward Way, Lantana, FL 33462
$309,900.00 ($244.98 / sqft )

804 Windward Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The Moorings is an intracoastal community that offers an unparalleled lifestyle with a tropical resort feel. Spend the day lounging by the pool, play a round of billiards, take a stroll along the mari

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025258
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Half Moon Circle 515, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$339,000.00 ($323.78 / sqft )

7030 Half Moon Circle 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Intracoastal waterfront paradise where you can watch boats cruise by from inside your home! Top 5th floor condo offers breathtaking expansive waterfront views featuring 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025530
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 202, Atlantis, FL 33462
$305,000.00 ($188.16 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 202 More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring beautiful views and bright, inviting layout. This home is in good condition and offers spacious living areas, ample

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026660
  2. Provided by Atlantis Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 405, Lantana, FL 33462
$320,000.00 ($455.84 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

PREMIER DIRECT INTRACOASTAL FRONT property with balcony. Enjoy the beautiful wide intracoastal frontage, southeast direct water, Lantana Ocean Avenue bridge and sunrise views directly from living room

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027870
  2. Provided by 561REALTY.COM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Half Moon Circle F2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$365,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

102 Half Moon Circle F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the most luxurious unit in Half Moon Bay! Priced to sell! $34,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!! Milestone inspections are complete and no special assessments. Strong financials and reserves! Enjoy breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068064
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice