99 Mizner Boulevard 802, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11104866 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 99 Mizner Boulevard 802
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $553
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1310
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 308
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3493 / -80.0843
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Palmetto Place Condo
  • Building: Palmetto Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Palmetto Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1395
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMETTO PLACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 802
  • Parcel Number: 06434729560088020
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 802
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: DDRI(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1008, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$825,000.00 ($998.79 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023858
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1299 Ocean Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$675,000.00 ($446.13 / sqft )

1299 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in one of the few Atlantic Cloisters residences offering ocean views. This top floor NE corner condo is currently configured as a spacious 2 bedroom plus den, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020025
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 612, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$855,000.00 ($960.67 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this spacious & impeccably curated residence in the heart of downtown Boca Raton. Bathed in natural light, this refined condo boasts coveted exposure & location, deliveri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020709
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3f, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$850,000.00 ($443.63 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 3f Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sight and sound of the ocean, and unwind with serene nature viewsthis rare offering delivers the perfect blend of beachfront living and coastal tranquility. Priced as the least expensiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020791
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  4b, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$775,000.00 ($605.47 / sqft )

701 Camino Real 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom sanctuary, perfectly positioned at Boca Inlet on the shimmering waters of Lake Boca Raton. This is the best dea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022617
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Ocean Boulevard 802, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$849,900.00 ($690.98 / sqft )

600 Ocean Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above the Atlantic in one of Boca Raton's most desirable beachfront addresses, just steps from The Boca Raton Beach Club, this beautifully renovated south facing residence offers sweeping

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026722
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 412, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$825,000.00 ($506.14 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury waterfront living in this fully gut renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Mizner Court, located on the grounds of the world renowned Boca Raton Resort & Club, with optional member

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026832
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Royal Palm Way 18, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$850,000.00 ($358.50 / sqft )

23 Royal Palm Way 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive residence in East Boca on the water. Located in the gated 'Harbour Homes' here you have it all: location, amenities, size, modern finishes, and deeded boat dock! Step inside to soaring ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553948
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 14d, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$699,000.00 ($490.53 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 14d Virtual Tour More Like This

South facing balcony with ocean views, offering sunrise exposure and sunset views Bedrooms have views of the ocean, the Intracoastal, and Boca Lake. Motivated seller paying $135,000 special assessment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129834
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 308, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$754,000.00 ($441.97 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity at this price point in prestigious Mizner Court, impeccably maintained on the grounds of the iconic Boca Raton resort. Enjoy an unbeatable lifestyle just steps from the beach, Royal P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149802
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice