5312 Lakefront Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11104651 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5312 Lakefront Boulevard C
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1068
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 314
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4633 / -80.1277
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Delray West Cond
  • Building: High Point Of Delray West Condo Sec 1&2
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy panoramic lakefront views from this beautifully renovated villa in High Point West! This move in ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers arguably the best water views in the entire community. This bright and airy home is perfectly designed for comfort, style, and ease of livingwhether you're downsizing, searching for a seasonal retreat, or looking for a low maintenance full time residence. Step inside to discover a spacious, open concept layout with neutral tile flooring throughout. The updated kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, quartz counters, coordinating appliances, and ample counter space, making it as functional as it is stylish. The generous living and dining areas are filled with natural light, thanks to oversized windows and a separate den/office. The oversized bed room suite includes two large closets and an updated en suite bathroom. An additional full guest bath adds convenience and flexibility. Need storage? You'll find ample closet space throughout. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening wine on the private back patio with unobstructed, tranquil lake views. For added convenience, the laundry room is just steps away, and in unit washer/dryer installation is permitted by the HOA. Located in the heart of Delray Beach, High Point West is a vibrant 55+ community known for its active lifestyle. Residents can enjoy a wide variety of amenities including a lakeside pool, clubhouse with regular activities, tennis & pickleball courts, shuffleboard, billiards, and a fitness center. All these just minutes from Delray's award winning beaches, the boutiques and restaurants of Atlantic Avenue, major medical centers, and daily conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 536
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY WEST CONDSEC 1 UNIT C BLDG 83
  • Parcel Number: 00424614080830030
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5432 Privet Pl Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$215,000.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

5432 Privet Pl Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous villa end corner unit. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Pool and tennis. Open floor plan, wth enclosed Fla room with laundry. Private patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002282
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$235,000.00 ($213.25 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015011
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$264,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** gorgeous totally renovated 1st floor lakeview condo *** chevron pattern floors *** super high end custom appliances *** all built in closets *** accordian shutters on all doors and windows *** gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019816
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 Oakhill Lane 114, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$225,000.00 ($156.79 / sqft )

5021 Oakhill Lane 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with a great golf course and lake view. Updated kitchen with lots of cabinet features and a granite countertop. Smooth ceiling finish and tile and laminat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020434
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Capri C  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$219,999.00 ($182.88 / sqft )

113 Capri C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 113 Capri C in the desirable 55+ community of Kings Point in Delray Beach. This well maintained home features a bright and functional layout with spacious living areas and plenty of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022268
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Oak Hill Road 511, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$252,000.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

5153 Oak Hill Road 511 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit with golf course views from the backyard. This unit features an in unit washer and dryer, and an enclosed rear patio that provides additional living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024248
  2. Provided by HomeSaver Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 Las Verdes Circle 220, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$215,000.00 ($209.55 / sqft )

5310 Las Verdes Circle 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Evergreen condo located in las verdes circle is a 55 and older community with numerous amenities. Located in del ray beach close to shopping, downtown del ray, and beaches. Spacious 2/2 with a garden

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025468
  2. Provided by Rent-Rite, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Witney Drive 102, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$239,900.00 ($176.14 / sqft )

5550 Witney Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo located in vibrant 55+ Lakes of Delray. There is a wide lake view that can be enjoyed from the dining room, living room, patio and primary bedroom creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025914
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Oak Hill Lane 412, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$225,000.00 ($156.79 / sqft )

5121 Oak Hill Lane 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo in Boca Delray Country Club offering easy, low maintenance living. Enjoy peaceful patio views of the 14th holeperfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. Spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026222
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15461 Pembridge Drive 207, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$279,900.00 ($205.51 / sqft )

15461 Pembridge Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Watersedge at Lakes of Delray! This beautifully maintained and tastefully updated condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peaceful South Florida living. Ideally situated in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026366
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice