865 Flanders S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11103645 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 865 Flanders S
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $94,500
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4437 / -80.1446
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    55+ Senior Community. Two bedrooms corner condo. True ground floor at the end of Flanders S, so you will have a great privacy. FloorTiled throughout. Updated kitchen. 2 full bathrooms. Enclosed lanai with a unique beautiful and amazing garden view around of the apartment, beautiful trees that provide a fresh air in summer, Shutter protection in Lanai. apartment in quite and peaceful area, assigned parking from steps of front door. Brand new, range & refrigerator. Mandatory min 700 score credit for each applicant. Reasonable offer will be accepted. 6 miles from the beach and the historic district of Delray Beach. Delray Market Place are within 2.5 miles of Kings Point. The community has clubhouses. It also has entertainment, parties, bus service, golf courses, pickleball, tennis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 743
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS S COND PAR 865
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100198650
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 142 Normandy C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,900.00 ($89.90 / sqft )

142 Normandy C Virtual Tour More Like This

Private 2nd floor TRUE CORNER unit facing a garden view from your upstairs porch. Nice neutral colored tiling on a diagonal throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169924
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Flanders P, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$90,000.00 ($102.27 / sqft )

724 Flanders P Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 724 Flanders P in Kings Point Delray Beach a beautifully maintained ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offering comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This well kept unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019261
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 697 Flanders O  697, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,500.00 ($103.11 / sqft )

697 Flanders O 697 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit retreat, renovated 1 bedroom, 1. 5 baths. Cozy and bright. Balcony to enjoy private tree lined water view. Open living room concept, new ac unit, washer, dryer in unit. Vibrant gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022919
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Flanders L, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$104,900.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

538 Flanders L Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this totally renovated 1/1. 5 first floor condo with new ac, new hot water heater, hurricane impact windows/doors. Everything in this unit is less than 2. 5 years old!! Including redes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023963
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5073 Lakefront Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$106,400.00 ($99.63 / sqft )

5073 Lakefront Boulevard C Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller...High Point West is a 55+ community in the heart of Delray Beach, on the corner of Atlantic and Military Trail, across from the Boys Farmers Market. Open floor plan with tile throug

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025350
  2. Provided by First Choice Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Capri  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$99,900.00 ($95.69 / sqft )

346 Capri H Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 346 Capri H in the vibrant Kings Point community of Delray Beach a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering comfort, convenience, and serene South Florida living. From t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025967
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Burgundy E  204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$104,995.00

204 Burgundy E 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN KINGS POINT MOTIVATED SELLER. FIRST floor, CORNER, IMPACT windows. Offered beautifully furnished OR furniture removed. The home boasts a serene water view, HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478042
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Flanders P  736, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,999.00

736 Flanders P 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2/2 first floor corner unit located in the gated 55+ community of Kings Point. This light and bright home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549846
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Piedmont G  330, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$90,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

330 Piedmont G 330 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this 2/2, 2nd floor corner condo in Kings Point's Piedmont section. Extra windows and a corner location bring in great natural light, cross breezes, and a more open feel.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555184
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Normandy  D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$94,500.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

161 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated! Bring all offers! Sought after 1st floor 1br/ 1. 5 ba unit in normandy d l impact glass l renovated kitchen/ baths l neutral cabinetry & tile throughout l w/d 2021/2022 l impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079836
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice