100 5th Ph17 Avenue Se Ph17, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11090193 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 5th Ph17 Avenue Se Ph17
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $7,900
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1524
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 365
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s), Reverse Cycle
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Lobby, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIZNER COURT COND I UNIT PH 17
  • Parcel Number: 06434729400005170
  • Unit Number: Ph17
  • Views: 100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 410, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$9,000.00 ($4.89 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual furnished rental in the waterfront community of Mizner Court in Boca Raton. This residence offers a split plan with two spacious bedrooms & two updated bathrooms, marble floors throughout livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024813
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,500.00 ($4.60 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury waterfront living in this fully gut renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Mizner Court, located on the grounds of the world renowned Boca Raton Resort & Club, with optional member

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026852
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 5th Avenue 448, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,900.00 ($4.43 / sqft )

140 5th Avenue 448 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best boca lake & intracoastal views in all of mizner court, adjacent to ''the boca raton '' hotel & club. The bouganvilla model is the largest 2 bedroom floor plan at 1785 sqft in mizner court with pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118654
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 418, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$9,000.00 ($5.63 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available South facing 2 bedroom that has been extremely upgraded throughout and with the most amazing private outdoor space. This unit is light and bright with an abundance of natural light wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138046
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard Ph 40, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,800.00 ($4.30 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard Ph 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Penthouse with Expansive Pool Views Luxurious two bedroom, two and a half bath penthouse spanning two levels. The main floor features a bright, open concept living & dining area, and a gou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150241
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$8,500.00 ($4.28 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B501 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LUXURY & PRIVACY!!! Located on the 5th floor of the newly fully iconic renovated Townsend Place, facing Southeast, this very spacious split 2 bed + den, 2.5 bath, boasts over 1,986 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163442
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1019, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,800.00 ($5.70 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1019 Virtual Tour More Like This

High floor residence with sweeping views over Mizner Park and a glimpse of the ocean, offering one of the most desirable exposures in Tower 155. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163556
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue 225, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$8,500.00 ($4.98 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR A RENTAL IN PARADISE... Don't miss this beautifully renovated 2/2 with a walk out patio leading directly to the lap pool and ICW. Fully Furnished and just renovated. This unit is just over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166445
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 415, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$8,000.00 ($6.28 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom with 2 Full Bath rental has a great open concept floor plan with upgrades throughout. Italian porcelain tile floors, 10 foot ceilings, Chef's kitchen with handmade Italian ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167350
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice