2295 Ocean Boulevard 404, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11068402 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2295 Ocean Boulevard 404
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $446
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1559
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 434
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6365 / -80.0383
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Twenty Two Ninety Five South O
  • Building: Twenty Two Ninety Five South Ocean Blvd
  • Provided by: Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Harbor house is a full service building that is oceanfront and offers a saltwater pool, tennis court, full time door person, a new fitness facility and newly designed common areas. This two bedroom two bathroom is 1559 sq feet inside and a generously sized terrace.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Mixed, Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Parking, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1904
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TWENTY TWO NINETY FIVE SOUTH OCEAN BLVD CORP APT 404
  • Parcel Number: 50434414040004040
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: R-C(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3590 Ocean Boulevard 207, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$650,000.00 ($458.72 / sqft )

3590 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sophisticated coastal ocean view living at The Mayfair. This condo, featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms, is completely furnished and has been carefully updated to offer an eat in kitchen as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024582
  2. Provided by Continental Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 410, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$785,000.00 ($475.76 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very spacious 2 Bed / 2 Bath residence offering 1,650 sq. ft. of living space, plus an oversized wraparound balcony with beautiful South East Ocean and Pool Views, and breathtaking Sunsets to the west

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025716
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 504, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$825,000.00 ($588.45 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous (south facing) Ocean views welcome you from every room in this 2 BR, 2BA spacious condo located in the sought after Barclay. No detail was spared in this fully renovated modern oasis with h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026313
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 214, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$745,000.00 ($472.12 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 214 More Like This

Experiance effortless water front living .Think old Palm Beach , large expansive lobby , beautiful saltwater pool on the intracoatal . 3 bedroom / 2 bath /in unit laundry facility renovated and light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027323
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph-6, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$749,000.00 ($558.96 / sqft )

3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse Perfection Discover a rare opportunity to own a spectacular penthouse with breathtaking east ocean views. This exclusive 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is priced to sell and offers an un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11002312
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 418, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$750,000.00 ($534.95 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this beautifully renovated seasonal unit. Wake up to breathtaking ocean views and enjoy a luxurious lifestyle with access to top tier amenities, including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11041446
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$679,900.00 ($418.14 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you Dreamed of living on the Ocean, this is a great opportunity. Make beachfront living your reality in this beautifully updated and fully FURNISHED TURN KEY condo, ideally located whether you're s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080946
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Boulevard 503, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$750,000.00 ($375.94 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LEAD PAINT, built in 1979 There is a paid assessment, Elevator just updated and inspection complete, Seawall to be replaced and will commence October 1, 2026 and to be finished March 1, 2027. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096499
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 510, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$645,000.00 ($378.74 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the essence of coastal living in this stunning split bedroom layout corner condo, featuring a wrap around balcony that showcases sweeping Intracoastal views and serene glimpses of the Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128548
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 327, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$700,000.00 ($499.29 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Barclay Condominium #327. This spacious 2BR/2BA residence offers over 1,400 sq ft of living space. The expansive balcony is ideal for indoor outdoor living and entertaining, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142444
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice