3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11080946 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $679,900
  • Price sqft: $418
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1626
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5955 / -80.038
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Patrician Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Patrician Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you Dreamed of living on the Ocean, this is a great opportunity. Make beachfront living your reality in this beautifully updated and fully FURNISHED TURN KEY condo, ideally located whether you're staying on the island or heading out of town. This spacious unit features a desirable split floor plan with two en suite bedrooms, both offering stunning views of the ocean and pool. Freshly painted throughout, the condo boasts all new lighting with Casetta Smart Switches, impact windows, and upgraded electrical panel for peace of mind and modern convenience. Highlights Include: New toilets, faucets, and shower controls, Custom closet systems, Keyless entry, fully alarmed with central station monitoring, CCTV system with DVR recording. Brand new TVs with surround sound and universal remotes, Dryer hookup installed. Enjoy resort style amenities including a recently renovated Oceanside pool and deck with a gorgeous outdoor kitchen, a well appointed fitness center, and a welcoming lobby with full time concierge service. Whether it's your full time home or a luxurious getaway, this condo has everything you need to live the South Palm Beach lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1881
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PATRICIAN OF PALM BEACH COND PARCEL 515
  • Parcel Number: 50434435030005150
  • Unit Number: 5150
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3230 Ocean Boulevard E-410, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$699,000.00 ($549.53 / sqft )

3230 Ocean Boulevard E-410 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028304
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Ocean Boulevard 307, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$749,500.00 ($440.88 / sqft )

3501 Ocean Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal Condo with Breathtaking Views! This fully renovated condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and location, boasting direct views of the Manalapan waterfront. The kitchen features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018751
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Ocean Boulevard 207, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$650,000.00 ($458.72 / sqft )

3590 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sophisticated coastal ocean view living at The Mayfair. This condo, featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms, is completely furnished and has been carefully updated to offer an eat in kitchen as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024582
  2. Provided by Continental Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 410, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$785,000.00 ($475.76 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very spacious 2 Bed / 2 Bath residence offering 1,650 sq. ft. of living space, plus an oversized wraparound balcony with beautiful South East Ocean and Pool Views, and breathtaking Sunsets to the west

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025716
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 214, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$745,000.00 ($472.12 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 214 More Like This

Experiance effortless water front living .Think old Palm Beach , large expansive lobby , beautiful saltwater pool on the intracoatal . 3 bedroom / 2 bath /in unit laundry facility renovated and light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027323
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph-6, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$749,000.00 ($558.96 / sqft )

3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse Perfection Discover a rare opportunity to own a spectacular penthouse with breathtaking east ocean views. This exclusive 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is priced to sell and offers an un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11002312
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 418, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$750,000.00 ($534.95 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this beautifully renovated seasonal unit. Wake up to breathtaking ocean views and enjoy a luxurious lifestyle with access to top tier amenities, including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11041446
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Ocean Boulevard 404, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$695,000.00 ($445.80 / sqft )

2295 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor house is a full service building that is oceanfront and offers a saltwater pool, tennis court, full time door person, a new fitness facility and newly designed common areas. This two bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11068402
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Boulevard 503, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$750,000.00 ($375.94 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LEAD PAINT, built in 1979 There is a paid assessment, Elevator just updated and inspection complete, Seawall to be replaced and will commence October 1, 2026 and to be finished March 1, 2027. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096499
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 510, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$645,000.00 ($378.74 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the essence of coastal living in this stunning split bedroom layout corner condo, featuring a wrap around balcony that showcases sweeping Intracoastal views and serene glimpses of the Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128548
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice