4200 Ocean Boulevard 503, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11096499 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4200 Ocean Boulevard 503
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $376
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1995
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 343
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5864 / -80.0379
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Windemere Condo
  • Building: Palm Beach Windemere Condo
  • Provided by: Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO LEAD PAINT, built in 1979 There is a paid assessment, Elevator just updated and inspection complete, Seawall to be replaced and will commence October 1, 2026 and to be finished March 1, 2027. The application fee includes $500.00 to the Windemere and $150.00 to the management company. There is guest parking and on the first floor there is outside area for entertainment cooking grill. Walking distance to famous Dune Deck Restaurant and John G Restaurant. On each floor there is a vestibule for entertainment. The condo has a dry bar and East and West balconies with direct ocean view and impact windows. The condo has a sauna and pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1040
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH WINDEMERE COND UNIT 503
  • Parcel Number: 62434435160005030
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: R-2A(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 410, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$785,000.00 ($475.76 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very spacious 2 Bed / 2 Bath residence offering 1,650 sq. ft. of living space, plus an oversized wraparound balcony with beautiful South East Ocean and Pool Views, and breathtaking Sunsets to the west

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025716
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 504, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$825,000.00 ($588.45 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous (south facing) Ocean views welcome you from every room in this 2 BR, 2BA spacious condo located in the sought after Barclay. No detail was spared in this fully renovated modern oasis with h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026313
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 214, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$745,000.00 ($472.12 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 214 More Like This

Experiance effortless water front living .Think old Palm Beach , large expansive lobby , beautiful saltwater pool on the intracoatal . 3 bedroom / 2 bath /in unit laundry facility renovated and light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027323
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$850,000.00 ($515.15 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this elegantly updated, spacious 1,650 sqft., 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, offering the very best of coastal living. Located in the sought after Barclay, this residence boasts stunning Ocean Vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027359
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph-6, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$749,000.00 ($558.96 / sqft )

3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse Perfection Discover a rare opportunity to own a spectacular penthouse with breathtaking east ocean views. This exclusive 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is priced to sell and offers an un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11002312
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 418, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$750,000.00 ($534.95 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this beautifully renovated seasonal unit. Wake up to breathtaking ocean views and enjoy a luxurious lifestyle with access to top tier amenities, including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11041446
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Ocean Boulevard 404, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$695,000.00 ($445.80 / sqft )

2295 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor house is a full service building that is oceanfront and offers a saltwater pool, tennis court, full time door person, a new fitness facility and newly designed common areas. This two bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11068402
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$679,900.00 ($418.14 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you Dreamed of living on the Ocean, this is a great opportunity. Make beachfront living your reality in this beautifully updated and fully FURNISHED TURN KEY condo, ideally located whether you're s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080946
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 505, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$899,995.00 ($487.01 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just completed renovated condo with 2 bed, 2 bath ocean & intracoastal views from a 60 foot long wrap around balcony. . Large suit w/master bath and walk in closet, breakfast area, . parking under r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135574
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 327, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$700,000.00 ($499.29 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Barclay Condominium #327. This spacious 2BR/2BA residence offers over 1,400 sq ft of living space. The expansive balcony is ideal for indoor outdoor living and entertaining, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142444
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice