2822 Crosley Drive W E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11051051 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2822 Crosley Drive W E
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $104,999
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 695
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 491
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6362 / -80.1265
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Cresthaven Villas 16 Condo
  • Building: Cresthaven Villas 16 Condo
  • Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Furnished 1/1 Condo For Sale in the Desirable 55+ Community of Crosley! This 1 Bed, 1 Bath Villa has been meticulously kept and has everything you need to make this your permanent or seasonal residence. Being sold completely furnished and with Hurricane Windows, it truly is Move In Ready! New Roof and Electric Panel with Surge Protector. Completely tiled throughout the main living areas, kitchen, bedroom and bathroom. Lots of closet and pantry storage. Comfortable screened in porch and extra outdoor paved patio are great areas for entertaining Family and Friends. The location of this Villa couldn't be better with easy access to the Clubhouse and Pool, as well as local grocery stores and restaurants.. Don't wait, Schedule Your Showing Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: CRESTHAVEN VILLAS COND 16 PARCEL E BLDG 3
  • Parcel Number: 00424414230030050
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2737 Emory Dr Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$100,000.00 ($134.05 / sqft )

2737 Emory Dr Drive E C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015884
  2. Provided by Viventi Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2689 Dudley Dr Drive W D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$120,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

2689 Dudley Dr Drive W D More Like This

1 bedroom 1.5 bath condo in Dudley West off of Cresthaven Blvd. between Haverhill Rd and Sherwood Forest in West Palm Beach, updated kitchen, amenities include wood shop, billiards room, library, pool

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019627
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2569 Dudley Drive W D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$100,000.00 ($143.89 / sqft )

2569 Dudley Drive W D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cresthaven Villas a 55+ community. Unit has been nicely maintained and is completely tiled, no carpet here. Kitchen cabinets have been updated, and bathroom has an updated tile shower and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022336
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Dudley Dr Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$119,900.00 ($160.72 / sqft )

2763 Dudley Dr Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated, 1 story villa type condo. Located in a very active 55 plus community. New impact windows and doors, Flooring, kitchen, Bathrooms. Popcorn gone with updated lighting. New fllooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027913
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2868 Ashley Drive C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$125,000.00

2868 Ashley Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely and easy to maintain 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom condo is ready for you to call it home. It is spacious with ample closet space in the bedrooms, hallway and patio area. It features a covered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542602
  2. Provided by Green Door Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6034 Forest Hill Boulevard 107, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$120,000.00

6034 Forest Hill Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor corner unit in Forest Hill Gardens, West Palm Beach. This clean condo features tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, in u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551706
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Dudley Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$121,000.00 ($162.20 / sqft )

2763 Dudley Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly priced. Updated 1 bedroom, 1 and half bath, 1 story villa in a vibrant 55 plus community. No expense spared. Beautifully updated. New kitchen, with dishwasher, Updated Bathrooms, flooring, impa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139972
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6094 Forest Hill Boulevard 106, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$115,000.00 ($186.69 / sqft )

6094 Forest Hill Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step in to this beautiful 1/1 condo with many recent upgrades! Hurricane and proof windows. Updated kitchen with wood cabinets, granite, and new plumbing. Centrally located with easy access to I 95 o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 616 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156667
  2. Provided by Emerald Star Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2966 Crosley Drive E D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$120,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

2966 Crosley Drive E D Virtual Tour More Like This

This impressive condominium has been thoughtfully upgraded by the owner. The kitchen features genuine wood flooring, real wood molding, and elegant light fixtures. Upgrades include a new front door, n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162310
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2680 Emory Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$100,000.00 ($134.05 / sqft )

2680 Emory Drive E C Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the active 55+ community of Crest Haven Villas, this well kept 1 bedroom, 1 bath single story condo features impact windows, tile floors, updated bathrooms, newer mechanicals, and an update

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162452
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice