17988 Passionflower Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407032 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17988 Passionflower Circle
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3111
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.391 / -81.6637
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Serenoa Village Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay Elementary
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Karan Wienker
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spring into Serenoa! This extraordinary home exemplifies Florida's most sought after Lifestyle. Wake to water & conservation views, segue to your lanai for your morning coffee, roll out your yoga mat in perfect privacy & quietude, or relax on your front porch to greet neighbors on their morning walk. Effortlessly bask in knowing that your fruit treed & aromatic jasmine landscaping is being maintained & manicured for you. The hub of home centers around the open plan kitchen with abundant white wood shaker cabinets, a sweeping, expensive island with ample seating, quartz countertops and spectacular views. The Family Room is the hub of the home, yet the split plan ensures everyone has their privacy. The Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring runs throughout the home, is both beautiful and allergen free. No carpet anywhere. When you're ready to venture out, the Serenoa Clubhouse is a quick jog away featuring 11 acres of amenities and 16 acres of open space centered around a nearly 7,000 sq.ft. Clubhouse including: State of the art 24 hour access fitness center, Resort Style Pool with beach entry, Lap Pool, Interactive Splash Pad, Large Under Roof Patio, Serving Bar & Fireplace, 8 wide Walking & Bike Trail, Event Field, Activity Lawn, Doggie Park, and Community Activity Director. Offering the consummate lifestyle with ultimate convenience and affordability. Clermont, Florida, is known as the Choice of Champions and was named one of the Top 20 Cities in America Leading the Way in economic development and quality of life. Surrounding the conservation minded community of Serenoa, youll find the Clermont Chain of Lakes, Lake Louisa State Park, Historical Downtown Clermont, The National Training Center, South Lake Bike Trail, Lakeridge Winery, Farmers Market, Cycling, Swim & Running Clubs, an Annual Triathlon, Fishing, Kayaking, Camping, and Horseback Riding At the end of the day, wind down to spectacular sunsets that even the deer (on the other side of the pond) cant seem to resist. Every bedroom has a walk in closet. Large Laundry Room, Pantry, Two Car Garage, Paver driveway, enclosed paver trace storage & trash receptacle area and outdoor shower, are a few of the added perks. Come see and plan your move to your Serene Serenoa Sanctuary!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1979.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-26-0130-000-01800
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Security, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2649 Armstrong Avenue A, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,490.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2649 Armstrong Avenue A New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, single story home, thoughtfully designed for modern living and flexibility. This spacious rental includes the main house with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a dedicated office or flex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390524
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,495.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

1455 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by everyday conveniences! Enjoy close proximity to Sawgrass Elementary School, Lowes, Walmart, a Pu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111012
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16421 Fernridge Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,499.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

16421 Fernridge Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful house with in law suite that includes its own living room , kitchen and laundry center within Sawgrass Bay, the perfect combination of great location, beautiful homes, and a welcoming commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398402
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Yan Zuo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17340 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

17340 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | Peaceful Community Near Disney Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the quiet and desirable Hidden Forest community. The property is fully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145587
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sonia Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17177 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

17177 Cagan Crossings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the desirable Cagan Crossings community. This well maintained property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,483 square feet of comfortable living space, along with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146246
  2. Provided by K REALTY
  3. Contact Karine Nascimento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16834 Sunrise Vista Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

16834 Sunrise Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully updated home in the sought after Sunrise Lakes community! This inviting property at 16834 Sunrise Vista Drive has been freshly renovated and painted, offering a clean, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148109
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 Retreat Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1615 Retreat Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An unforgettable show right from your window! Imagine ending your day watching the magical fireworks of Walt Disney World from the comfort of your own home. What feels like a dream can be your everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385171
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Vanessa Albuquerque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5812 Meditation Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5812 Meditation Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautiful two story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a rear load two car garage. The main floor offers a spacious open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389535
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7780 Syracuse Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

7780 Syracuse Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wonderful home, less than 4 years old, offers an open floor plan with three bedrooms, two bathrooms upstairs, and a half bath downstairs. Washer and dryer are upstairs, too. The state park is across t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390516
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Lisa Camacho Szeto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2892 Transformation Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

2892 Transformation Way New Construction More Like This

Available for rent, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers modern comfort in a thoughtfully designed layout. The open concept floor plan features a contemporary kitchen that fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404294
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice