2649 Armstrong Avenue A, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390524 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2649 Armstrong Avenue A
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $2,490
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2313
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4645 / -81.6999
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Wellness Ridge Phase 1b
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay Elementary
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: MANAGER PROP
  • Contact: Tiago Ferreira
  • 407-603-3350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning, single story home, thoughtfully designed for modern living and flexibility. This spacious rental includes the main house with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a dedicated office or flex room (which can easily serve as a fourth bedroom), and a 2 car garage. Enjoy the convenience of internet and lawn maintenance included, making for a hassle free living experience. The open concept layout with soaring ceilings creates a bright and airy atmosphere. The expansive Great Room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, caf, and covered lanaiideal for entertaining. The serene owner's suite and additional versatile spaces provide plenty of room to relax or work from home. Located just 9 minutes from Winter Garden and with easy access to major highways, including the 429, this home provides quick connections to key areas of Central Florida. Convenient shopping is nearby with popular retailers such as Target, Publix, and Walmart. Set within the highly sought after Wellness Ridge community, residents can look forward to planned amenities, including a playground, walking paths, sports court, clubhouse, swimming pool, and fitness center. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1713.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON/KATIE BISHOP-kbishop@theiconteam.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-0011-000-48300A
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16644 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,250.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

16644 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in this Beautiful Fully Furnished 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath single family home with a pool and a 2 car garage (converted to game room with air hockey and pool table in there). Home has approximat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145027
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15937 Wilkinson Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,275.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

15937 Wilkinson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms for rent in the Clermonts Four Corners area. Open floor plan, high ceiling, and no back neighbors. Primary bedroom has walk in closet. This home has a 2 car garage in a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342831
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Amy Guo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16536 Centipede Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,295.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

16536 Centipede Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sawgrass Bay Home! Open kitchen, dining and living room floor plan. Your open chef's kitchen has granite counters, white cabinets, large island and stainless steel appliances. Generous pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404434
  2. Provided by ELITE MANAGEMENT & LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Kim Cochrane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17520 Butterfly Pea Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,300.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

17520 Butterfly Pea Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Serenoa Lakes community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers a perfect blend of comfort, modern finishes, and resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394297
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Krystopher Ferdinand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10903 Rushwood Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,320.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

10903 Rushwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom not finished single house located in a quite community of Woodridge. Upgrade energy saving windows installed in 2024. Newer Stainless Dishwasher, Newly installed g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395814
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Fei Xie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16048 Yelloweyed Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,350.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

16048 Yelloweyed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR/2.5BA Rental in Clermont! Spacious and well maintained two story home located in a desirable community off US 27. This property features an open floor plan with a bright living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146447
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2759 Raindrop Run St,, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,350.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2759 Raindrop Run St, Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhome for lease in the Sanctuary community in Clermont. Be the first occupant of this newly constructed residence. Vacant and easy to show. This modern two story home features 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,638.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146705
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2742 Raindrop Run Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,350.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2742 Raindrop Run Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction situated on a premium corner lot.This home enjoys enhanced natural light, added privacy, and exceptional curb appeal. Bright open concept floor plan features a contemporary kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147835
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Morning Star Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,375.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

1537 Morning Star Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story home located on a desirable corner lot in the sought after Sunrise Lakes Community of Clermont. Offering over 2400 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356538
  2. Provided by RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Alreyas Baksh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2981 Prosperity Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,400.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2981 Prosperity Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this spacious two story home features an open concept living and dining area that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392618
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice