2097 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406842 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1856
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3699 / -81.3448
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Chase Landing
  • Elementary School: Meadow Woods Elem
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Suzanne Muchow
  • 407-696-8000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in Chase Landing within the peaceful Meadow Woods area of Orlando. This home offers a great location with an easy commute, while showcasing modern upgrades, energy efficient construction, and a low maintenance lifestyle. From the brick paved driveway to the 1 car garage with extra storage and additional off street parking, this property makes a strong first impression. Inside, the open concept layout creates an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and a spacious dining area. The main living spaces include upgraded flooring, while the bedrooms provide a soft and inviting retreat. Bathrooms are bright with a clean, spa inspired finish. Built with energy efficient construction, this home includes spray foam insulation, airtight construction, ENERGY STAR certified appliances, and an efficient HVAC system designed to help reduce utility costs. Smart home features include a connected home automation system, Wi Fi readiness, USB outlets, and integrated garage controls. A whole home water softener and a high quality water filtration system add even more value. Step outside to enjoy the backyard with a patio that is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The community also offers a playground for outdoor enjoyment. Local elementary and middle schools are within a short walk, adding everyday convenience. This home is minutes to Medical City in Lake Nona, close to Orlando International Airport, and within easy reach of world famous attractions like Walt Disney World and Universal Orlando Resort. Shopping, dining, and entertainment are all nearby, making this an ideal home for those seeking modern features in a prime location with an easy commute.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1489.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Woods Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chase Landing Homeowners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHASE LANDING 110/124 LOT 22
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-30-1850-00-220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10731 Silk Tree Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$379,990.00 ($134.23 / sqft )

10731 Silk Tree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable community of Woodland Park. Built in 2020, this modern home offers a bright and open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364402
  2. Provided by C&D INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Claudia Llanes Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$426,990.00 ($261.48 / sqft )

4136 Campsite Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this exceptional new construction townhome at 4136 Campsite Loop in Orlando. This 2 story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a back patio, a spacious loft, a 1 c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352119
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3341 Rodrick Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$364,999.00 ($155.85 / sqft )

3341 Rodrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Appraisal last year $374,000. The appraisal report is attached to the mls. Ask the agent to see it. We all know the zilow zestimate is not a professional tool for accuracy. This neighborhood is gem!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380579
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$409,000.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

3009 Salford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! Discover effortless living at 3009 Salford St, Orlando, FL 32824, nestled in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates. This expansive 2,245 sqft townhome features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134302
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15246 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$420,000.00 ($179.72 / sqft )

15246 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION... LOCATION !!!! This BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath townhouse. is situated in a quiet desirable the community of Wyndham Lakes Estates which features a community pool, fitness center, club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131464
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gioconda Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14796 Outfitter Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$399,900.00 ($193.28 / sqft )

14796 Outfitter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Builder sold out of san miguel model!! Don't miss this opportunity to own most popular model!! Move in ready!! Private spacious screened lanai!! Stunning townhome located in the highly sought after la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339013
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Deb Obert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$359,000.00 ($182.51 / sqft )

2403 Sedge Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious townhome in a prime location near the Amazon warehouse on Boggy Creek Rd, with convenient access to major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This well maintained p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144991
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15493 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$425,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

15493 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

? Welcome to Willow Arbor! ? Discover this beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with 2,291 sq. ft. of heated living space in the heart of Orlando. Designed with comfort and style in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334902
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Helen Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3833 Plainview Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$374,000.00 ($182.44 / sqft )

3833 Plainview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished townhome in excellent location right next to lake nona with over 1,700 square feet of highly energy efficiency space! Located in a low maintenance townhome community featuring an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358835
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Ernesto Cisneros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$425,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained two story single family home located in the desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a spacious 2,280 sq ft of living area wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141643
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice