7586 Assembly Lane, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7586 Assembly Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $334,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1862
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2799 / -81.5897
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Ph 1 Prcl 2
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: EASY STREET REALTY FLORIDA,INC
  • Contact: Charles Marchese
  • 386-801-4854
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this striking turn key 1862 square foot townhome at carriage pointe in the reunion resort. This home is a uniquely positioned corner/end unit and is directly on the golf course with an unobstructed straight on view of notable hole 17 of the independence golf course designed by tom watson. Welcome to your private gated community that blends modern comfort with resort style living. This two story corner unit features 4 bedrooms and 2. 5 baths, including a covenient first floor bedroom. The high ceiling layout showcases ceiling surround sound built in speakers, stainless steel gas appliances in a chef ready kitchen, while upgraded furniture with modern finishes create an inviting place to call home. Enjoy sunlit moments on a second balcony that is right off the primary suite overlooking the golf course. This townhome sits just across the street from the community pool. Short term rentals are allowed, providing the option as a primary residence or vacation investment. With strong booking history, this fully furnished unit is a great investment opportunity, ideal for easy maintenance and steady income in reunion florida. Ownership here means access to three championship golf courses designed by arnold palmer, tom watson, and jack nicklaus; multiple resort pools; a multi acre water park with lazy river and slides; tennis and pickleball courts; fitness center; full service spa; and award winning restaurants. The home is located within very close proximity to walt disney world, shopping/restaurants, and multiple major highways. Hoa includes cable, high speed internet, landscaping, community pool, and more. Must see in person contact your agent today to see for yourself how nice this unit really is! *showings are by appointment only*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1862.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Unpaved
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REUNION PHASE 1 PARCEL 2 PB 14 PGS 144-148 LOT 13 26-25-27
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4854-0001-0130
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2727 Sun Key Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$304,900.00 ($236.17 / sqft )

2727 Sun Key Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream getaway in the stunning Emerald Island Resort! This townhouse is located behind the main security gate, only a few steps from the clubhouse. There are 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144518
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3062 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$305,000.00 ($204.97 / sqft )

3062 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Furnished 3 Bedroom Townhome with Hot Tub and Stunning Conservation Views! Welcome to this gorgeous end unit townhome in the sought after, guard gated community of Encantadawhere style, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124920
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2767 Sun Key Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$305,000.00 ($219.58 / sqft )

2767 Sun Key Place Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE REDUCTION*** Fully furnished and turnkey ready, this stylish 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated Emerald Island Resort is just 3 miles from Disney and close to dining, shopping, and e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328692
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kay Bingham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8919 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$307,000.00 ($231.87 / sqft )

8919 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, move in ready two story townhouse . The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in approximately 1,300 square feet of living space and was built in 2018. Inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140136
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Torres Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2764 Sun Key Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$309,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

2764 Sun Key Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare end unit opportunity in a highly sought after resort style community that allows short term rentals. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome is fully furnished and t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372819
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9017 Alba Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$309,995.00 ($118.59 / sqft )

9017 Alba Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION: $10,000 (05/08) Fantastic townhome for sale offering comfort and convenience. This home is a standout choice for those seeking quality and value. Located in a sought after neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398974
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Colin Farrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$310,000.00 ($135.49 / sqft )

811 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Carriage Pointe at Reunion Resort, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished end unit townhome offers privacy, space, and a prime locati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368385
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Anastasiia Zbihla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3012 Secret Lake Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$310,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

3012 Secret Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the GATE GUARDED Encantada Resort offers a rare combination of immediate rental readiness, flexible zoning, and prime location near Walt Disn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395642
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Sandra Velasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7523 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,800.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

7523 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and excellent location 3 bedroom 2 Full baths Convenient pedestrian access to Walmart and closet to restaurants, shopping and major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393950
  2. Provided by ATIDOT INVESTMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,900.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

8981 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BED / 3 BATH Townhome nestled in a premium location at the sought after VACATION COMMUNITY WEST LUCAYA RESORT this townhome offers versatility for short and long term rentals, allowing you to either

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124447
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice