8081 Dreamsicle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405871 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8081 Dreamsicle Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1622
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3367 / -81.6083
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 5
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Suzanne Docobo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Currently leased ~ available for move in on 6/1/26 your future home awaits! Beautiful fully furnished cottage available for long term rental at margaritaville resort orlando with large backyard and premium resort location near pedestrian bridge! Lovely 1494 b model with 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths and a private hot tub. Rent includes all of the following: cable tv, internet, phone, trash pickup, landscaping maintenance, hot tub maintenance, pest control, gym access, 24 hour security. Membership to the fins up beach club amenities is included for leases or subsequent lease extensions with a minimum of 90 days each which includes access to all pools, gym and the salty rim bar & grill. Utilities (electric, gas and water) included in rent up to $300 average per month over lease term. High end quartz countertops, upgraded "wood" tile flooring and appliances. Kitchen has island with seating, large counter space and windows with lots of natural light. Master bedroom located upstairs has en suite bathroom and access to private balcony perfect for your morning coffee. Backyard has a beautiful paved patio with tropical foliage and shell pathways! High capacity samsung washer and dryer and in ceiling speakers in living room that connects to phone via app. Home is furnished with city furniture "carribean oasis" furniture/housewares package. Furniture package includes blinds, drapes, tvs, artwork, kitchen necessities, utensils, dishware, linens, and so much more! Unique first of its kind island lifestyle resort with multiple pools, restaurants, bars, live music, on site water park, gym, retail and more! Amazing location close to disney parks! Come enjoy the good life in parrotdise! First month, last month, security deposit, application, proof of income, background, credit and eviction checks required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1538.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5005-0001-2510
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Security, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2414 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2414 Dubai Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort, one of the top rated resort communities in the Orlando area, this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384332
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7842 Spectrum Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,100.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

7842 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Spectrum Resort Orlando. This stylish 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open floor plan with high ceilings, modern finishes, and comfortable indoor outdoor living. The spacious layout, pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401692
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mariana Nossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2512 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,150.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2512 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Date will be 45 60 days after Application Acceptance. {Qualifications: 3x Rent in Monthly Verifiable Income, Credit Score 680+, No Prior Evictions, Pass Background Check}. Discover this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135260
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2672 Autumn Creek Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,150.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2672 Autumn Creek Circle More Like This

Check out this amazing 5 bedroom 4 bathroom One Story single family home near Walt Disney World with NO HOA! The house is located in the Community of India Creek in Kissimmee, Just 3 miles from Disney

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405844
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Celebration Boulevard 238, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,195.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

238 Celebration Boulevard 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 story townhome located in the highly sought after community of Celebration, just a short distance from the town center, local schools, and all community amenities. This spacious home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149471
  2. Provided by PROVIDENCE REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7773 Spectrum Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,200.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

7773 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Townhome for Rent Spectrum at Reunion, Kissimmee, FL Experience upscale living in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Spec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131186
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Semedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2956 On The Rocks, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2956 On The Rocks Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful FURNISHED home is now available for your long term stay. Just imagine: a quick 5 minute walk to shops, restaurants, cinemas, arcades, and groceries. It's not just a home; it's a lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147908
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 231, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED condo on the 2nd floor in Spectrum Resort! Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances in this recently built 2023 unit. You'll have exclusive access to all Spectrum Resort ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148723
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3079 Key Lime Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3079 Key Lime Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful phase 1 cottage available for long term rental at margaritaville resort orlando! Utilities are included in rent! Just a short stroll to the amenities. 1255 model with 2 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395900
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,200.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1523 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the beautiful Solara Resort, this townhome is rented fully furnished. Downstairs common areas flooring has been recently updated with luxury vinyl for an easy maintenance. 4 bedrooms are a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910717
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Magdalena Danos, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice