3079 Key Lime Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395900 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3079 Key Lime Loop
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3393 / -81.6057
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 5
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Suzanne Docobo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful phase 1 cottage available for long term rental at margaritaville resort orlando! Utilities are included in rent! Just a short stroll to the amenities. 1255 model with 2 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths and a private hot tub. High end quartz countertops, upgraded "wood" tile flooring and appliances. The kitchen has an island with seating, large counter space and windows with lots of natural light. Both bedrooms upstairs have en suite bathrooms and access to private balconies with seating areas. Backyard has a beautiful paved patio with tropical foliage and shell/sand pathways! High capacity samsung washer and dryer. Rental rate includes all of the following: cable tv, internet, phone, trash pickup, landscaping maintenance, hot tub maintenance, pest control, gym access, 24 hour security. Membership to the fins up beach club amenities is included for leases or subsequent lease extensions with a minimum of 90 days each which includes access to all pools, gym and the salty rim bar & grill. Utilities (electric, gas and water) included in rent up to $200 per month! Home is furnished with ethan allen "in paradise" furniture/housewares package which includes blinds, drapes, tvs, artwork, kitchen necessities, utensils, dishware, linens, and so much more! Unique first of its kind island lifestyle resort with multiple pools, restaurants, bars, live music, an on site water park, gym, retail and more! Amazing location close to disney parks! Come enjoy the good life in parrotdise! First month, last month, security deposit, application, proof of income, background, credit and eviction checks are required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1296.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5005-0001-0680
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2521 Oneida Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$3,450.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2521 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home located just minutes from the Disney Parks! It is a 5 bedrooms , 4 full bathrooms, two car garage, with a heated screened swimming pool. This home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404281
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3152 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,895.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

3152 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner townhome in the guard gated Encantada Resort. Featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and beautifully renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133633
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8004 Dreamsicle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,900.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

8004 Dreamsicle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at Margaritaville Resort Orlando! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath cottage is nestled in one of the resorts premium locations, just minutes from Walt Disney World. Built in 2019,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328782
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,900.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

2986 Salted Rim Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at 2986 Salted Rim Rd in the sought after Margaritaville Resort Orlando! This beautiful home features an open floor plan, modern finishes, and a bright, airy layout perfect for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345567
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Anahi Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7838 Spectrum Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,940.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

7838 Spectrum Drive New Construction More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Modern brand new townhome walking distance to the Waterpark and community pool! The Unit has an **ACTIVE RESORT MEMBERSHIP** which is transferrable to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386392
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,950.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2618 Emerald Island Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a No pet and No smoking unfurnished 4 bedroom with 3 bathrooms and 2 master bedroomspool home and SPA rental with lanai and includingpool service, and all lawn care services!You have fulluse o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147676
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7926 Magnolia Bend Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

7926 Magnolia Bend Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in a great family friendly neighborhood. This spacious home is ideal for a family or executive rental, offering comfortable living areas and a layout pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405966
  2. Provided by YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Petersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 854 Blue Sage Street 203, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,975.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

854 Blue Sage Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bath corner unit with wrap around balcony in Elevator Building in East Village of Celebration. Tile in Living room, Breakfast area and Kitchen. The Kitchen features stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149445
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Front Street 3104, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,985.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

619 Front Street 3104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor condo , 2 bed/2bath/1 car garage CARLYLE condo in the heart of Celebration. Walk to shops and restaurants. Overlooks water, parks and recreation. CLOSE to POOL. All Celebration Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147788
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 Roccella Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,990.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2818 Roccella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Taxes, Trash Collection, furniture with laundry are all included! Discover a beautiful two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom FULLY FURNISHED home with a captivating POOL

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142633
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice