7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 231, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148723 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 231
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2630
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2757 / -81.5943
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 7
  • Building: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 7a Or 63911578
  • Provided by: P4L REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Michelle Fernandez
  • 407-845-9189
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FURNISHED condo on the 2nd floor in Spectrum Resort! Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances in this recently built 2023 unit. You'll have exclusive access to all Spectrum Resort amenities, including a resort style pool with cabanas, a fitness center, a game area, and more. Plus, this condominium INCLUDES MEMBERSHIP to Reunion Resort, offering access to three world class golf courses, tennis, pickleball, eleven swimming pools, restaurants, and many other luxurious amenities. Located just 15 minutes from Disney World and near I 4, you'll have easy access to all of Orlandos attractions. This home is a complete lifestyle upgrade, all included in the price. Live where others vacation. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2630.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Infinity
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Maintenance, Golf Course, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Merari Santiago
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-5743-007A-2310
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 231
  • View: Garden, Golf Course
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2521 Oneida Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$3,450.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2521 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home located just minutes from the Disney Parks! It is a 5 bedrooms , 4 full bathrooms, two car garage, with a heated screened swimming pool. This home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404281
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3152 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,895.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

3152 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner townhome in the guard gated Encantada Resort. Featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and beautifully renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133633
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8004 Dreamsicle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,900.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

8004 Dreamsicle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at Margaritaville Resort Orlando! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath cottage is nestled in one of the resorts premium locations, just minutes from Walt Disney World. Built in 2019,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328782
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,900.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

2986 Salted Rim Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at 2986 Salted Rim Rd in the sought after Margaritaville Resort Orlando! This beautiful home features an open floor plan, modern finishes, and a bright, airy layout perfect for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345567
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Anahi Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7838 Spectrum Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,940.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

7838 Spectrum Drive New Construction More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Modern brand new townhome walking distance to the Waterpark and community pool! The Unit has an **ACTIVE RESORT MEMBERSHIP** which is transferrable to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386392
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,950.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2618 Emerald Island Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a No pet and No smoking unfurnished 4 bedroom with 3 bathrooms and 2 master bedroomspool home and SPA rental with lanai and includingpool service, and all lawn care services!You have fulluse o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147676
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7926 Magnolia Bend Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

7926 Magnolia Bend Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in a great family friendly neighborhood. This spacious home is ideal for a family or executive rental, offering comfortable living areas and a layout pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405966
  2. Provided by YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Petersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 854 Blue Sage Street 203, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,975.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

854 Blue Sage Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bath corner unit with wrap around balcony in Elevator Building in East Village of Celebration. Tile in Living room, Breakfast area and Kitchen. The Kitchen features stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149445
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Front Street 3104, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,985.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

619 Front Street 3104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor condo , 2 bed/2bath/1 car garage CARLYLE condo in the heart of Celebration. Walk to shops and restaurants. Overlooks water, parks and recreation. CLOSE to POOL. All Celebration Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147788
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 Roccella Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,990.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2818 Roccella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Taxes, Trash Collection, furniture with laundry are all included! Discover a beautiful two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom FULLY FURNISHED home with a captivating POOL

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142633
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice