2512 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5135260 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2512 Oneida Loop
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $3,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2872
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 232
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3206 / -81.6128
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Indian Creek Ph 5
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Daniel Fernandez
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Date will be 45 60 days after Application Acceptance. {Qualifications: 3x Rent in Monthly Verifiable Income, Credit Score 680+, No Prior Evictions, Pass Background Check}. Discover this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom fully furnished pool home now available for rent. Perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot, this residence offers an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, stylish tile flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. The modern kitchen comes equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space, seamlessly flowing into the dining and living areasideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite features a large walk in closet and spa like ensuite bathroom with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Four additional bedrooms and well appointed bathrooms provide comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy Florida living at its best with your private screened in pool and spa, along with a covered lanai perfect for outdoor dining and relaxation. This home comes fully furnished, allowing you to move in with ease and start enjoying right away. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and world class attractions, this rental offers both comfort and convenience. Whether youre seeking a short term stay or long term lease, this property is ready to welcome you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2136.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3436-0001-5490
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 79
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2521 Oneida Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$3,450.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2521 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home located just minutes from the Disney Parks! It is a 5 bedrooms , 4 full bathrooms, two car garage, with a heated screened swimming pool. This home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404281
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,850.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION" Spectrum Reunion presents a luxurious open floor plan townhouse with premium finishes. Live like modern royalty, where exclusivity meets luxury. This could be your next long te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372162
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3152 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,895.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

3152 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner townhome in the guard gated Encantada Resort. Featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and beautifully renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133633
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8004 Dreamsicle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,900.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

8004 Dreamsicle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at Margaritaville Resort Orlando! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath cottage is nestled in one of the resorts premium locations, just minutes from Walt Disney World. Built in 2019,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328782
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,900.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

2986 Salted Rim Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at 2986 Salted Rim Rd in the sought after Margaritaville Resort Orlando! This beautiful home features an open floor plan, modern finishes, and a bright, airy layout perfect for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345567
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Anahi Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7838 Spectrum Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,940.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

7838 Spectrum Drive New Construction More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Modern brand new townhome walking distance to the Waterpark and community pool! The Unit has an **ACTIVE RESORT MEMBERSHIP** which is transferrable to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386392
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,950.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2618 Emerald Island Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a No pet and No smoking unfurnished 4 bedroom with 3 bathrooms and 2 master bedroomspool home and SPA rental with lanai and includingpool service, and all lawn care services!You have fulluse o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147676
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7926 Magnolia Bend Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

7926 Magnolia Bend Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in a great family friendly neighborhood. This spacious home is ideal for a family or executive rental, offering comfortable living areas and a layout pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405966
  2. Provided by YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Petersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 854 Blue Sage Street 203, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,975.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

854 Blue Sage Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bath corner unit with wrap around balcony in Elevator Building in East Village of Celebration. Tile in Living room, Breakfast area and Kitchen. The Kitchen features stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149445
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Front Street 3104, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,985.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

619 Front Street 3104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor condo , 2 bed/2bath/1 car garage CARLYLE condo in the heart of Celebration. Walk to shops and restaurants. Overlooks water, parks and recreation. CLOSE to POOL. All Celebration Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147788
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice