225 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5108797 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 225 Mango Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1748
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3116 / -81.6783
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Island Club West Ph 01
  • Provided by: PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  • Contact: Michael Huculak
  • 407-440-4900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BACK ON MARKET BUYERS FAILED LOAN APPROVAL Your Home is waiting for YOU NOW Great Investment or Primary Residence This 4 bed 3 bath Townhome with Mother In Law Suite can also be used as Airbnb Short term Located in Davenport. Fresh interior paint and tile flooring throughout the first floor create a bright, clean, and low maintenance living space. The kitchen is equipped with all new stainless steel appliances, making it both functional and modern. Upstairs features new carpeting on the stairs and second floor for added comfort. The spacious primary bathroom offers a walk in shower with a built in seat, as well as a relaxing jetted soaking tub. A standout feature of this property is the lock out unit, complete with a full kitchen, closet, and private full bathroom. With its own private entrance while also connecting to the main home, this flexible space is ideal for an in law suite, guest quarters, or potential rental income opportunity. Additional updates include a newer roof and AC unit for peace of mind, along with gutters fitted with rain guards to help prevent clogging and reduce maintenance. This property offers flexibility, functionality, and modern updates a great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1748.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MICHELLETTE RAMOS
  • Association Phone: 407-483-1301
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND CLUB WEST-PHASE ONE PB 113 PGS 47 THRU 49 BLK 11 LOT 43
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999987-110430
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3001 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$235,000.00 ($124.47 / sqft )

3001 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Producing Opportunity in the Highly Desired Gated Community of Regal Palms Resort & Spa! Welcome to this Fully furnished, spacious corner unit townhome located just minutes from Disney via Hwy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357685
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Verona Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,000.00 ($160.19 / sqft )

237 Verona Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The fully furnished townhome at 237 Verona provides beautiful maintenance and prime location within Regal Palms Resort community. The property provides guests with direct access to all resort amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365427
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emilio Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Verona Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,000.00 ($151.55 / sqft )

328 Verona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION MATTERS AND THIS ONES UNBEATABLE, RIGHT NEXT TO THE AMENITIES AND POOLS! When it comes to short term rentals in Regal Palms, Davenport, FL, location can make all the difference. This town

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391465
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Starkweather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Terra Lago Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,500.00 ($151.87 / sqft )

624 Terra Lago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Welcome to your perfect getaway at the Regal Palms Resort, just minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions! Fully furnished & perfect for families. Currently being used as an Airbnb,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098337
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Pun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Chelsea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,900.00 ($146.28 / sqft )

1010 Chelsea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome in Towns Legacy Park, featuring fresh neutral paint and a newly installed roof, offering peace of mind and modern appeal from the moment you arrive. The bright and op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374379
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Cambria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$240,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

245 Cambria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious townhome located in the desirable Regal Palms Resort community! This property offers a thoughtful floor plan with a full bedroom and bathroom conveniently located on the first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346872
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Vaseloff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$240,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

232 La Mirage Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 232 La Mirage Street in the highly sought after Regal Palms at Highland Reserve! This beautifully maintained fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers approximately 1,457 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385997
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Bexley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$240,000.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

252 Bexley Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER SAID SELL!!!! Don't miss your opportunity to purchase in Towns at Legacy Park. This large 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is the perfect place to call home. As you drive past your gates, expect to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395666
  2. Provided by MBA REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Sharon O'Malley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$249,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

510 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Turnkey Oasis Awaits at Regal Palms Stop dreaming and start living! This completely furnished, impeccably maintained townhouse is the definition of "move in ready." Whether youre looking for a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143029
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE WIZARDS INC
  3. Contact Chris Poff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Bexley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$250,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

335 Bexley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the Towns at Legacy Park, a gated community with NO CDD and a LOW HOA fee of only $254/month, which includes the roof (replaced in 2020), lawn care, irrigation system, pest control, ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346183
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Aleksandra Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice