306 Reed Grass Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404811 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 306 Reed Grass Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $398,400
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1731
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6654 / -81.2409
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Isles Of Oviedo
  • Elementary School: Rainbow Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Provided by: SHAWFIELD REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Carrie Sue Shawfield
  • 407-963-7749
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your chance to own a beautifully kept end unit townhome in Oviedo. Spacious 3 bedroom plus bonus loft, 2.5 baths, and thoughtful touches throughout.Large, open kitchen with wood cabinets, granite countertops, and peaceful views of a wooded area and creekeven doing the dishes feels relaxing here. Several newer appliances come with extended warranties for new owners. A wooden staircase leads to laminate flooring upstairs. The generous primary suite is complete with a garden tub, updated glass enclosure walk in shower, and double sinks. Street facing windows are tinted for added comfort. Two additional bedrooms share a full hall bath. Upstairs laundry room. From the second floor, enjoy serene views of trees and creek behind the home. Unwind in the screened in patio or take advantage of the 2 car garage with overhead storage. Guest parking located right across from your driveway. The HOA keeps the community immaculatelawn care includedand provides access to a pool and a newly updated playground. Prime location minutes from top rated Seminole County schools, shops, restaurants, Oviedo Mall, Oviedo Medical Center, and Oviedo YMCA. Quick access to 417 and UCF is a short drive away. A rare opportunity this one wont last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1731.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Community Management / Kevin
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 34 ISLES OF OVIEDO PB 71 PGS 94 - 100
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-21-31-507-0000-0340
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 226 Windflower Way, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$367,000.00 ($184.61 / sqft )

226 Windflower Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice townhome in Oviedos Arborview Park community. 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths with one car garage. No rear neighbor. Tiles through the first floor and new carpet from stairs to the second floor. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402479
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Wei Hsiao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3854 Shaftbury Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$368,500.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

3854 Shaftbury Place More Like This

Beautiful and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath End unit Townhome located in the gated Walden Chase Community, just minutes from UCF, Research Park, Waterford Lakes, major highways, and convenient acc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387190
  2. Provided by MIAMI NEW REALTY
  3. Contact Chun Hung, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Pitch Pine Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$375,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

4020 Pitch Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained End Unit Townhome in Prime Oviedo Location! Welcome to 4020 Pitch Pine Circle, a freshly updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome nestled in the desirable Hawthorne Gle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390893
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Richard Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 549 Bethesda Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$375,000.00 ($164.91 / sqft )

549 Bethesda Court More Like This

Welcome to this charming gated Oviedo townhome community located in a desirable neighborhood environment, offering all the benefits of homeownership with low maintenance living. The kitchen offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399075
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Emma Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Taramundi Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$375,000.00 ($239.01 / sqft )

880 Taramundi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready End Unit Townhome in The Hamptons at Oviedo on the Park This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome is located in the highly desirable Hamptons community, just s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402351
  2. Provided by ENGINE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zhen Tang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Penny Royal Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$377,000.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

516 Penny Royal Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to copper chase in oviedo, a desirable gated community known for its charm, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364253
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1911 Silverweed Way, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$377,000.00 ($188.69 / sqft )

1911 Silverweed Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lender Credit of 1% (of loan amount) toward closing costs or rate buy down (inquire for more info). Welcome to Isles of Oviedo, a sought after gated townhome community in the heart of Oviedo. This spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403653
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lori Hoover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1548 Purple Plum Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$390,000.00 ($191.93 / sqft )

1548 Purple Plum Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the sought after community of Arborview Park in Oviedo. Inside, you'll find a bright and open layout filled with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391074
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Max Leo Donzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1689 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$399,990.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

1689 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Holly, a stunning Zero Energy Ready townhome situated in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf neighborhood of Oviedo built by Beazer Homes. This elegant home features 3 beds and 2.5 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316494
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Leighton Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$419,900.00 ($190.35 / sqft )

5445 Leighton Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seminole County schools, a spacious floor plan, and a move in ready townhouse in one of Oviedo's established communities. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Stratford Green offers 1,675 square feet of w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381907
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Mike Giordano, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice