1911 Silverweed Way, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1911 Silverweed Way
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $377,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1998
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6653 / -81.239
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Isles Of Oviedo
  • Elementary School: Rainbow Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lori Hoover
  • 407-305-4300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lender Credit of 1% (of loan amount) toward closing costs or rate buy down (inquire for more info). Welcome to Isles of Oviedo, a sought after gated townhome community in the heart of Oviedo. This spacious, one owner home offers over 1,600 square feet of well designed living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a desirable 2 car garage. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the open layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and living room. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, 42 cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large wrap around bar that provides ample seating and workspace. Just off the kitchen, a conveniently located half bath adds to the homes functionality. The dining area flows directly into the living room, creating a spacious and inviting main living area. Brand new sliding glass doors in the living room open to a paved patio. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms along with a loft space. The primary suite offers two closets and a well appointed bathroom with double sinks, granite counters, a walk in shower, garden tub, and a private water closet. The two secondary bedrooms are generously sized and share a bathroom with double sinks, granite counters, and a tub/shower. The upstairs laundry closet includes a newer washer and dryer for added convenience. Additional updates include a 2021 A/C, 2023 dishwasher, 2024 tile roof, 2025 water heater, and 2025 sliding glass doors, giving you peace of mind. Residents of Isles of Oviedo enjoy low maintenance living along with community amenities such as beautifully maintained grounds, paver driveways, a community pool, playground, and ample guest parking. Ideally located near top rated schools, UCF, major highways including 417, as well as shopping, dining, and Oviedo Mall, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a prime location. Dont miss the opportunity to own a well maintained, one owner home in one of Oviedos most desirable communities. Schedule your private showing today and see firsthand everything this home has to offer before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1608.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle
  • School Elementary: Rainbow Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Management Specialists/Angela Davis
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 125 ISLES OF OVIEDO PB 71 PGS 94 - 100
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-21-31-507-0000-1250
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2833 Shady Willow Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$340,000.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

2833 Shady Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to Clayton Crossing, one of Oviedos most desirable gated townhome communities. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 1 car garage offers a perfect blend of comfort, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361475
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liza Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Rutherford Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$355,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

5557 Rutherford Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully situated end unit townhouse offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and versatility.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369559
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monica Cuervo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Windflower Way, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$367,000.00 ($184.61 / sqft )

226 Windflower Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice townhome in Oviedos Arborview Park community. 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths with one car garage. No rear neighbor. Tiles through the first floor and new carpet from stairs to the second floor. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402479
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Wei Hsiao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3854 Shaftbury Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$368,500.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

3854 Shaftbury Place More Like This

Beautiful and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath End unit Townhome located in the gated Walden Chase Community, just minutes from UCF, Research Park, Waterford Lakes, major highways, and convenient acc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387190
  2. Provided by MIAMI NEW REALTY
  3. Contact Chun Hung, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Pitch Pine Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$375,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

4020 Pitch Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained End Unit Townhome in Prime Oviedo Location! Welcome to 4020 Pitch Pine Circle, a freshly updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome nestled in the desirable Hawthorne Gle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390893
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Richard Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 549 Bethesda Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$375,000.00 ($164.91 / sqft )

549 Bethesda Court More Like This

Welcome to this charming gated Oviedo townhome community located in a desirable neighborhood environment, offering all the benefits of homeownership with low maintenance living. The kitchen offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399075
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Emma Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Taramundi Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$375,000.00 ($239.01 / sqft )

880 Taramundi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready End Unit Townhome in The Hamptons at Oviedo on the Park This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome is located in the highly desirable Hamptons community, just s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402351
  2. Provided by ENGINE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zhen Tang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Penny Royal Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$377,000.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

516 Penny Royal Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to copper chase in oviedo, a desirable gated community known for its charm, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364253
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1548 Purple Plum Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$390,000.00 ($191.93 / sqft )

1548 Purple Plum Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the sought after community of Arborview Park in Oviedo. Inside, you'll find a bright and open layout filled with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391074
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Max Leo Donzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Reed Grass Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$398,400.00 ($230.16 / sqft )

306 Reed Grass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your chance to own a beautifully kept end unit townhome in Oviedo. Spacious 3 bedroom plus bonus loft, 2.5 baths, and thoughtful touches throughout.Large, open kitchen with wood cabinets, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404811
  2. Provided by SHAWFIELD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Carrie Sue Shawfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice