5445 Leighton Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381907 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5445 Leighton Lane
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2206
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6158 / -81.2623
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Stratford Green
  • Elementary School: Eastbrook Elementary
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  • Contact: Mike Giordano, Jr
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seminole County schools, a spacious floor plan, and a move in ready townhouse in one of Oviedo's established communities. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Stratford Green offers 1,675 square feet of well designed living space with a 2 car attached garage, making it one of the more functional townhouse options available in this price range. The open concept main floor features a generous living and dining area, a kitchen with solid wood cabinetry, stone counters, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar, plus a decorative fireplace and tray ceilings that add character throughout. Upstairs, the primary suite is genuinely oversized at 17x23 feet, complete with a walk in closet and private en suite with a tiled walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for a growing household or a dedicated home office space. A screened and covered patio extends your living space outdoors, and the community pool is just steps away. Zoned for Eastbrook Elementary, Tuskawilla Middle, and Lake Howell High. Conveniently located near Aloma Ave with quick access to UCF, Research Park, and 417. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1675.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastbrook Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Derek Scholz
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 STRATFORD GREEN PB 71 PGS 4 - 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-21-30-5SL-0000-0020
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1548 Purple Plum Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$390,000.00 ($191.93 / sqft )

1548 Purple Plum Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the sought after community of Arborview Park in Oviedo. Inside, you'll find a bright and open layout filled with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391074
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Max Leo Donzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Reed Grass Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$398,400.00 ($230.16 / sqft )

306 Reed Grass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your chance to own a beautifully kept end unit townhome in Oviedo. Spacious 3 bedroom plus bonus loft, 2.5 baths, and thoughtful touches throughout.Large, open kitchen with wood cabinets, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404811
  2. Provided by SHAWFIELD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Carrie Sue Shawfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1689 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$399,990.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

1689 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Holly, a stunning Zero Energy Ready townhome situated in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf neighborhood of Oviedo built by Beazer Homes. This elegant home features 3 beds and 2.5 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316494
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1674 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$420,990.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

1674 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Magnolia, a stunning Zero Energy Ready townhome situated in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf neighborhood of Oviedo built by Beazer Homes. This elegant home features 3 beds and 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$425,000.00 ($256.64 / sqft )

5335 Hidden Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into gated Clayton Crossing, where prime location, a resort style community pool and lush park like surroundings define elevated living. This upgraded corner unit townhome delivers three bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394583
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact JJ Mackle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1665 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$439,990.00 ($214.73 / sqft )

1665 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Magnolia plan at 1665 Greenleaf Woods Cove, a beautifully designed Zero Energy Ready townhome by Beazer Homes located in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf community in Oviedo, offering 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 New Orleans Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$440,000.00 ($214.11 / sqft )

4701 New Orleans Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR NO MONEY DOWN FINANCING! A rare opportunity in Oviedo! This exceptional END UNIT townhome built in 2023 offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a highly desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364274
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1462 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$445,000.00 ($188.00 / sqft )

1462 Brookdale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED AT A NEW PRICE WITH EXCEPTIONAL VALUE IN BROOKDALE. Step into this beautifully built 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offering the perfect blend of style, space, and functionality. This hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392245
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Kelly Althof
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 683 Evening Sky Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$445,000.00 ($178.00 / sqft )

683 Evening Sky Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, 2 car garage townhome with conservation view right in your backyard!! This desirable first floor master bedroom floorplan home is located in a highly sought after gate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399254
  2. Provided by FLORIDA USA REALTY
  3. Contact Cameron Hasan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1458 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$445,900.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

1458 Brookdale Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Approximate completion date end of December 2023. Location! Location! Location! Beautiful privately gated subdivision with community pool. This home sits on a private pond lot. Ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6154862
  2. Provided by EMBASSY REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Janette Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice