3854 Shaftbury Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387190 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3854 Shaftbury Place
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $368,500
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2086
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6166 / -81.2047
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Walden Chase
  • Elementary School: Carillon Elementary
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • Provided by: MIAMI NEW REALTY
  • Contact: Chun Hung, PA
  • 305-485-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath End unit Townhome located in the gated Walden Chase Community, just minutes from UCF, Research Park, Waterford Lakes, major highways, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and supermarkets. This larger model offers 1,828 sq ft with an open floor plan designed for comfortable living. Features include PVC laminate flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, a fenced backyard, and a rare extended driveway allowing parking for up to two additional vehicles, plus a one car garage. The roof was replaced in 2024, adding peace of mind for the future owner. Perfect as a primary residence or an investment property, this home combines location & functionality living in one of Oviedos most desirable gated communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Centex Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1828.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 423.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher and Associates - Leann
  • Association Phone: (407) 425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 49 WALDEN CHASE PB 71 PGS 1 - 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-21-31-517-0000-0490
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4187 Pitch Pine Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$332,000.00 ($187.78 / sqft )

4187 Pitch Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome in Desirable Hawthorne Glen Minutes from UCF! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after Hawthorne Glen commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376224
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact April Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3562 Caruso Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$332,000.00 ($187.78 / sqft )

3562 Caruso Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready townhome just minutes from UCF! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car attached garage home features an open concept kitchen and living room area on the main floor, complete with a 1/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947974
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Crystal Scribner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4587 Lacebark Trail, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$335,000.00 ($189.48 / sqft )

4587 Lacebark Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you're looking for your own home in Oviedo or dreaming of a turnkey investment property minutes from UCF, 4587 Lacebark is guaranteed to make a great impression. This inviting townhome feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391894
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Christina Rordam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3599 Caruso Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$337,000.00 ($190.61 / sqft )

3599 Caruso Place Reduced More Like This

Perfectly situated 2.5 miles from the University of Central Florida main campus and half a mile from Econ River Wilderness Area trailhead, Hawthorne Glen is a hidden gemclean, quiet, and private, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321475
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Andres Gaviria, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Shady Willow Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$340,000.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

2833 Shady Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to Clayton Crossing, one of Oviedos most desirable gated townhome communities. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 1 car garage offers a perfect blend of comfort, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361475
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liza Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Rutherford Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$355,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

5557 Rutherford Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully situated end unit townhouse offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and versatility.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369559
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monica Cuervo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Windflower Way, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$367,000.00 ($184.61 / sqft )

226 Windflower Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice townhome in Oviedos Arborview Park community. 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths with one car garage. No rear neighbor. Tiles through the first floor and new carpet from stairs to the second floor. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402479
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Wei Hsiao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Pitch Pine Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$375,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

4020 Pitch Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained End Unit Townhome in Prime Oviedo Location! Welcome to 4020 Pitch Pine Circle, a freshly updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome nestled in the desirable Hawthorne Gle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390893
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Richard Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 549 Bethesda Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$375,000.00 ($164.91 / sqft )

549 Bethesda Court More Like This

Welcome to this charming gated Oviedo townhome community located in a desirable neighborhood environment, offering all the benefits of homeownership with low maintenance living. The kitchen offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399075
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Emma Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Taramundi Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$375,000.00 ($239.01 / sqft )

880 Taramundi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready End Unit Townhome in The Hamptons at Oviedo on the Park This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome is located in the highly desirable Hamptons community, just s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402351
  2. Provided by ENGINE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zhen Tang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice