Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404731 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2213
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8306 / -81.3486
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Retreat At Wekiva
  • Elementary School: Idyllwilde Elementary
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: BEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Chris Bright
  • 407-955-4158
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come view this elegant 4 bed/2 bath home located in the Retreat at Wekiva. Close to major roads, 417 and I 4, this gated community is also within the highly rated Seminole County school district. Inside, youll find recently upgraded flooring, plenty of natural light, a bonus room, a 2 car garage, a screened in patio, and an open floor plan. The primary bedroom is in its own private wing of the home, with a separate patio entrance, a spacious luxury spa like bathroom, and plenty of closet space! Washer/Dryer included; lawncare can be included for an extra $75. Pets OK with $350 deposit ($150 refundable). Available now. $95 non refundable application fee per applicant. Qualifications: Income 3X rent, credit score of 600 plus, and background checks. Equal Opportunity Housing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2213.00
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Idyllwilde Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Legacy Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-337-7779
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-19-30-5QC-0000-0380
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1001 Gemstone Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,450.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1001 Gemstone Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2,173 sq ft two story townhome located in the highly desirable gated Greystone community in Sanford. Offering 3 spacious bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405789
  2. Provided by VERANDAH PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Linda Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3383 Hammond Point, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

3383 Hammond Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready beautiful D.R. Horton Cali Home on Oversized Corner Lot . Built in 2021 and meticulously maintained, this single story, 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a smart open concept layout. A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385477
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Yogi Bhave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Palmetto Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1201 Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This place has it all A completely renovated 1930s historic bungalow home in downtown Sanford is available for both a short term furnished and long term unfurnished rental. This home features a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389414
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 21st Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

101 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet neighborhood near historic downtown Sanford, located on the corner of 21st Street and Park Avenue. Utilities included (water, electric, and gas) Interior features tile floors and custom painted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394752
  2. Provided by ST JOHNS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Bart Peterson, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1079 Chase Austin Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1079 Chase Austin Way More Like This

One level house located in the highly sought after Celery Oaks. It offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car garages, and a beautiful covered rear Lanai. Master bath offers Kohler rain shower digital sho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401216
  2. Provided by JULIA MARTIN REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6108 Saint Julian Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

6108 Saint Julian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY WITHIN THIS HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER SAVANNAH PARK! Meticulous END UNIT, wrapped in window and light & bright though out. Hardwood flooring in main living areas and an updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403334
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Travertine Terrace 1760, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,595.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1760 Travertine Terrace 1760 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 3 full baths. 2 car garage corner unit townhome in desirable Greystone of Sanford. Large open floor plan with natural colors. Giant kitchen with an abundance of cabinets and counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404688
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3153 Eastgrove Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,650.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3153 Eastgrove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Gorgeous 5/3 Spacious Home with a Loft Area and a 2 Car Garage in the Eastgrove Community Sanford! Available Now! This modern 2 story home offers a bright and spacious floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404902
  2. Provided by VERANDAH PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pamela McNab-Syvertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Bristol Forest Trail, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,700.00 ($0.25 / sqft )

121 Bristol Forest Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Sanford Residence with Conservation Views Move In Ready Ideally situated in a quiet community near Lake Monroe, this 2 story residence offers nearly 2,500 sq. ft. of updated living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10889 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911147
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Mei Leung, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Southern Edge Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,750.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

719 Southern Edge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience brand new executive townhome living directly overlooking the serene waters of Lake Monroe. This thoughtfully designed residence offers a seamless blend of modern comfort and natural beauty,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911211
  2. Provided by TEAM SHAIKH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sonny Shaikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice