101 21st Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394752 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 101 21st Street
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Bldg sqft: 1519
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7928 / -81.2676
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Provided by: ST JOHNS REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Bart Peterson, III
  • 407-322-6123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Quiet neighborhood near historic downtown Sanford, located on the corner of 21st Street and Park Avenue. Utilities included (water, electric, and gas) Interior features tile floors and custom painted walls. New paint inside and outside. New roof. Plenty of private parking as the front features a rounded driveway. Laundry room with Washer and Dryer. Last month's rent may be required upon review of credit report.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 896.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-19-30-300-0610-0000
  • View: City
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1398 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,275.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1398 Captiva Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWER CONSTRUCTION BUILT 2023! AVAILABLE NOW! River's Edge is a spectacular new, gated community located in the heart of Sanford in desirable Seminole County. Offering beautiful architecturally de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396009
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Bella Rosa Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,395.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

512 Bella Rosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home in Sanford community of Celery Estates N. Very nice layout with separate living and dining areas. All bedrooms are on the 2nd floor as well

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375949
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,395.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

164 Cape Honeysuckle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning light and bright Townhome in upscale community of Lake Monroe Commons. Featuring contemporary design with elegant light plank ceramic flooring on first floor and plush upgraded carpet on se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1587 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399836
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Gemstone Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,450.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1001 Gemstone Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2,173 sq ft two story townhome located in the highly desirable gated Greystone community in Sanford. Offering 3 spacious bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405789
  2. Provided by VERANDAH PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Linda Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3383 Hammond Point, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

3383 Hammond Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready beautiful D.R. Horton Cali Home on Oversized Corner Lot . Built in 2021 and meticulously maintained, this single story, 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a smart open concept layout. A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385477
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Yogi Bhave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Palmetto Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1201 Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This place has it all A completely renovated 1930s historic bungalow home in downtown Sanford is available for both a short term furnished and long term unfurnished rental. This home features a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389414
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1079 Chase Austin Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1079 Chase Austin Way More Like This

One level house located in the highly sought after Celery Oaks. It offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car garages, and a beautiful covered rear Lanai. Master bath offers Kohler rain shower digital sho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401216
  2. Provided by JULIA MARTIN REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6108 Saint Julian Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

6108 Saint Julian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY WITHIN THIS HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER SAVANNAH PARK! Meticulous END UNIT, wrapped in window and light & bright though out. Hardwood flooring in main living areas and an updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403334
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Travertine Terrace 1760, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,595.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1760 Travertine Terrace 1760 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 3 full baths. 2 car garage corner unit townhome in desirable Greystone of Sanford. Large open floor plan with natural colors. Giant kitchen with an abundance of cabinets and counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404688
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3153 Eastgrove Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,650.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3153 Eastgrove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Gorgeous 5/3 Spacious Home with a Loft Area and a 2 Car Garage in the Eastgrove Community Sanford! Available Now! This modern 2 story home offers a bright and spacious floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404902
  2. Provided by VERANDAH PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pamela McNab-Syvertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice