2227 Oakington Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403884 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2227 Oakington Street
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2319
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5205 / -81.6046
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook West 4778
  • Elementary School: Whispering Oak Elem
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  • Contact: Milena Nunez
  • 786-477-4715
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Must see!! Welcome Home, beautiful property with a lots of upgrades, freshly painted. Four ample bedrooms, separated Living and Dining, kitchen with granite counter tops. All appliances are included. Master suite with a large walking closet, and separate upgraded master bathroom with skylights. Big patio fenced. Conveniently Gated Community with Security Guard 24 hrs, closed Shopping centers, restaurants, and Theme Parks. Golf Community with amenities such as Pool, Tennis court, Lakefront, Fitness Center, Boating, basketball, Fishing pier, hockey, beach volleyball, and playground. Call today to request your showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1867.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: Whispering Oak Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-27-8233-12-015
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2208 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$2,695.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2208 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed townhome in the desirable Longleaf at Oakland community. This charming residence features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed open concept l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396502
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROP MGMNT RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Frederick Mansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15467 Sugar Citrus Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,700.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

15467 Sugar Citrus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome located in the new Winter Garden area, with 4 bedrooms and 3 bath. The kitchen is spectacularly designed with stainless steel appliances, 2 car Garage, near to new Publix, Walmart,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121940
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16507 Outter Grove Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16507 Outter Grove Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage located in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Winter Garden. This popular Sandhill floor plan offers a premium c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385049
  2. Provided by MBR HOMES INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcia Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15609 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,725.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

15609 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, master planned community of Storey Grove, perfectly located just minutes from Downtown Winter Garden. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368574
  2. Provided by JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13071 Inkwell Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

13071 Inkwell Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,042 sq ft of well designed living space. The open concept kitchen, complete with a large island, overlooks a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148709
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,750.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

7019 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Beautiful townhome, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, two cars garage, located in the highly desired Horizons West area of Winter Garden. The first floor open plan features ceram

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149388
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlete Ritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12118 Plumpton Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,750.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

12118 Plumpton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Encore at Ovation community in Winter Gardens Horizon West area. Built in 2024, this modern residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396191
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Mridula Mehta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5417 New Independence Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,750.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

5417 New Independence Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Independence community in Winter Garden. This property features a spacious layout filled with natural light, perfect for comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3374 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403708
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Fausto Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1335 Priory Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,790.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1335 Priory Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern Comfort Meets Effortless Living! BRAND NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES INCLUDING DISHWASHER!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious 2 story townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388888
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emilia Rivero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15626 Dahoon Holly Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,795.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

15626 Dahoon Holly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Summerlake community with top rated schools in Winter Garden! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom + Office + 2 bath bungalow offers modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232518
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Hsieh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice