15626 Dahoon Holly Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6232518 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15626 Dahoon Holly Lane
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $2,795
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2565
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 636
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4516 / -81.6224
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Summerlake Pd Ph 2c 2d 2e
  • Elementary School: Summerlake Elementary
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Daniel Hsieh
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Summerlake community with top rated schools in Winter Garden! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom + Office + 2 bath bungalow offers modern comforts and classic charm in a prime location. Set on a large corner lot, this property features a spacious, fenced in yard perfect for outdoor activities and entertaining. This home has been upgraded with porcelain tile throughout the home, custom board and batten wood work, and crowne molding. In the kitchen there are Quartz countertops with a gas range, brand new KitchenAid dishwasher, new refrigerator, and built in microwave. The large Quartz island provides bar seating for 3 and the open floor plan is great for entertaining that combines the family room, kitchen and dining room. The spacious primary suite has an oversized walk in shower and large walk in closet. There are 2 additional spacious bedrooms and a secondary bath with a tub. The backyard has been upgraded with concrete pad, completely fenced in vinyl fence and outdoor lighting. The home comes with washer and dryer included as well as a high speed Tesla electric vehicle charger. Franklin BBQ Smoker/Grill can also be included as pictured. Maintenance free! $95/month maintenance fee includes lawn care, community amenities(pool,gym,tennis,basketball, dog park), pest control, washer and dryer, grill/smoker. Summerlake Elementary and Park are 0.2 miles away, enjoy nightly Magic Kingdom Fireworks!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1867.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Summerlake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Gas
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: First Residential Services/Katie Antosh
  • Association Phone: 407-614-8902
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-23-27-8317-44-110
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 118
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Repairs, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10030 Salt Point Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,550.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

10030 Salt Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 3 bed 2.5 bathroom townhome in the beautiful and highly desirable Waterleigh community in Horizon West! This lovely home boasts a ceramic tiled first floor with a kitchen and livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393755
  2. Provided by CT HOMES REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Francisco Nieves-Taranto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16587 Barbours Creek Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,590.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

16587 Barbours Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your Brand New 3BR Townhome in Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! Located in the heart of Horizon West, this beautifully constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 1 car garage off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146245
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Doris Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17802 Jefferson Street, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$2,595.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

17802 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Split Plan Lake View House with Oversized Corner Lot. Owner hasrecently updated Home. New PaintonInterior. Tile throughout Home.Fireplace has Granite Hearth and Travertine F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397651
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barry Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13323 Pontoon Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

13323 Pontoon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after WaterLeigh community in Winter Garden. This property offers an open concept layout with abundant natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147574
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Monica Paz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16347 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

16347 Prairie School Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like New three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome in Hawksmoor. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and a two car garage. The community is just outside 429 in the actively growing Win

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149540
  2. Provided by DEFINITIVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carey Sauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13519 Sagestone Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

13519 Sagestone Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOME Nestled in the heart of the highly sought after Winter Garden community. Bright and spacious 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms townhome in WATERLEIGH. Ceramic tiles on the first floor, K

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364941
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Luciana Amorim Panajotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Graycliff Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

8125 Graycliff Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spectacular three bedrooms, two bathrooms single family located in the beautiful Hawksmoor community. Generous living space, beautiful bright kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379515
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelle Da Silva Sampaio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15915 Marina Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

15915 Marina Bay Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New improved price. Available for move in june 4, 2026. Beautiful townhome with a 2 car garage and a courtyard! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home, is nestled in hawksmoor, a master planned comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390934
  2. Provided by JULIAN PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Vi Cleveland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11032 Great Rock Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

11032 Great Rock Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Ibis at Waterleigh is a spacious town home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with stainless steel appliances. This home invites you from the time you enter. This lifestyle Community includes over the top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1567 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391704
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10042 Salt Point Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10042 Salt Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhouse offers a comfortable and practical layout thats great for everyday living. It features spacious, carpeted bedrooms, two full bathrooms upstairs with stone countertops, and a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399835
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mariana Nossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice