9231 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403792 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2159
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2826 / -81.6516
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Bellaviva Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Monica Cuervo
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Welcome to this beautiful **3 bedroom, 2 bathroom** property offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable Central Florida lifestyle. Situated just minutes from the highly desirable ChampionsGate area, this home places you near world class golf, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Perfectly positioned for both a primary residence or investment opportunity, the property is only a short drive to Walt Disney World Theme Parks, Universal Orlando Resort, SeaWorld Orlando, and all of Central Floridas top tourist attractions. Also major shopping venues as the Orlando Vineline Outlet, the Orlando International Premium Outlets and The Mall at Millenia among many more. With easy access to major highways including Interstate 4 and US Highway 27, commuting and exploring the area is effortless. Whether youre looking for a vacation retreat, income producing short term rental, or full time residence, this property offers incredible potential in one of the fastest growing and most sought after locations near Orlandos attractions. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1588.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Oscar Trujillo
  • Association Phone: 4077701748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BELLAVIVA PH 2 PB 33 PGS 23-24 LOT 185
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-3576-0001-1850
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 114 Earlmont Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

114 Earlmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained corner 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathroom home, located in the peaceful Sandy Ridge community, just 20 minutes from Disney and all the major attractions. Ideal for a primary resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134458
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($156.29 / sqft )

746 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 746 Kildrummy Drive, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreat nestled in the exclusive gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven. This fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141305
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$379,950.00 ($151.98 / sqft )

101 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 101 Kildrummy Drive, a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven in Davenport, Florida. Offering 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149077
  2. Provided by MCCORMACK REALTY AND RENTERS C
  3. Contact Anne-Marie McCormack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1059 Blackwolf Run Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$395,000.00 ($145.17 / sqft )

1059 Blackwolf Run Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED Bring Your Offers! Welcome to 1059 Black Wolf Run Rd, a beautifully designed two story home nestled in the highly desirable Stoneybrook South North section of Champions Gate. Built

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327110
  2. Provided by BLUE MARLIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kimberly Fouts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$445,000.00 ($164.94 / sqft )

193 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 193 Aberdeen Street, Davenport, FL! This beautiful home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in a peaceful community setting. Featuring a bright open floor plan, spacious living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376344
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Via Mariel East Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$470,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

232 Via Mariel East Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A well loved and cared for home located in Davenport. Receive all the conveniences of Champions Gate and Reunion for a very reasonable price and HOA. Easy access to I 4, shopping, Walt Disney World an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106499
  2. Provided by E ROYAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Ernie Royal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9023 Hooton Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$464,990.00 ($158.75 / sqft )

9023 Hooton Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

MAJOR REDUCTION TO SELL QUICK Stylish & Spacious 4 Bedroom Home with High End Upgrades in a Prime Location. Step inside to discover elegant tile flooring throughout and a smart, family friendly l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372292
  2. Provided by CAPITAL HOMES INC
  3. Contact Tony Daka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1626 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($202.61 / sqft )

1626 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready home located in a quiet and desirable community in Davenport! This modern property features an open concept floor plan, spacious living areas, and a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149730
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Romina Cabanas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Windsor Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($176.91 / sqft )

112 Windsor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model home in The Abbey at West Haven, a private gated enclave ideally positioned just minutes from ChampionsGate and approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, offering an exceptional op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Bocavista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$369,999.00 ($141.22 / sqft )

810 Bocavista Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Bocavista Ct! Nestled in the heart of the picturesque Vistamar Villages community in Davenport Florida, this property isn't just a house, it's the key to a lifestyle you've been dreaming of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Roland Barcenilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice