1552 Loxley Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403567 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1552 Loxley Trail
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2336
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2631 / -81.4743
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Knightsbridge 50s
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek
  • Middle School: Horizon
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: MANAGER PROP
  • Contact: Tiago Ferreira
  • 407-603-3350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern open concept living sets the tone for the upscale Hartford floorplan, now available for rent. This exceptional home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering both comfort and functionality for everyday living. The kitchen showcases a beautiful center island overlooking a spacious open caf and large family room, creating the perfect layout for entertaining or relaxing at home. The primary suite includes an oversized bedroom connected to a spa inspired bathroom with dual sinks and a generous walk in closet. Designed with convenience in mind, this home includes highly desirable features throughout, offering a move in ready rental experience with no additional upgrade costs. Residents of Knightsbridge enjoy access to outstanding community amenities, including a swimming pool and cabana, playground, volleyball court, and walking trails. The location offers easy access to downtown Kissimmees dining and shopping, Lake Toho for boating and waterfront activities, and is conveniently close to Walt Disney World and other major Osceola County attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hartford
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1936.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Mgmt/Angela Sullivan
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-28-1612-0002-2400
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1558 Loxley Trail, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$2,750.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1558 Loxley Trail More Like This

Located at 1558 Loxley Trail in Kissimmee, this beautifully maintained home features a spacious and functional floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. The open concept layout connects the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406926
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5345 Royal Point Avenue, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$2,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

5345 Royal Point Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready oasis! The 2023 two story Tybee home design is set on a picturesque water view homesite, offering tranquility with no rear neighbors. Boasting 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404247
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 Ham Brown Road Emilia, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,619.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2626 Ham Brown Road Emilia New Construction Reduced More Like This

2 months free Base Rent with move in by 5/30 + additional savings when you look and lease! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6221357
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Edenshire Way 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,650.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

2904 Edenshire Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

What Makes This Home Special ? "Welcome Plan 8" Gated Community Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome, fully furnished, offering comfort, convenience and an excellent location. Located in Lucaya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471177
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yanileisy Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 Ham Brown Road Magdalena, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,670.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2626 Ham Brown Road Magdalena New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6221385
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 Ham Brown Road Elena, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,671.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

2626 Ham Brown Road Elena New Construction More Like This

2 months free Base Rent with move in by May 30th + additional savings when you look and lease! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on marke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6221376
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4708 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4708 Terra Esmeralda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a small and quite community with a great location where everything is close, the property is fully furniture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130622
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Eagle Pointe S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,700.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

626 Eagle Pointe S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful POOL Home for long term RENT!! POND view. RENOVATED with a modern Kitchen and Bathrooms. 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms. TILE throughout the house. STAINLESS STEEL appliances. Enjoy a sparkling S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147583
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Nidia Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5366 Diplomat Court 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5366 Diplomat Court 101 More Like This

Gorgeous townhouse in a gated community in Kissimmee. with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this beautiful interior decoration, stainless steel appliances, open floor plan with a cozy living and dining spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149081
  2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1565 The Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1st, this stunning 3/3.5 single family home is a wonderful place for those seeking a smooth and easy transition, as it comes fully furnished and ready for you to settle in. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149194
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice