4940 Thames Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403481 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4940 Thames Lane
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2879
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2632 / -82.469
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Wellington Chase
  • Provided by: ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  • Contact: Peter Dang
  • 407-868-2976
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    vailable for rent in the desirable Palmer Ranch area! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath home with a private screened pool and spa is located in the sought after Wellington Chase community and offers comfort, space, and convenience. The home features a spacious layout with separate living areas, making it ideal for families, remote work, or guests. The primary suite includes a large walk in closet with built in storage and a private bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and separate shower. The additional bedrooms are bright and spacious with ample closet space, while the den provides flexibility for a home office, playroom, or extra guest space. Enjoy Florida living year round from your private screened lanai with pool and spaperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Recent updates include a newer roof, A/C system, water heater, hurricane shutters, and updated kitchen appliances. Conveniently located near Siesta Key Beach, Legacy Trail, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences. Dont miss this opportunity to lease a beautiful home in one of Sarasotas most desirable communities. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2221.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palmer Ranch
  • Association Phone: 9414912339
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0097150019
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8302 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

8302 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for occupancy on June 1, 2026. This home is located in a quiet gated community with easy access to 1 75, shopping, restaurants, and the beaches. This beautiful craftsman style home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692209
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3982 Kingston Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3982 Kingston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after neighborhood of Gulf Gate East. This 2 bedroom and 2 bath heated POOL home was built by US Homes and boasts natural light emphasizing the privacy of the cul de sac lot. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680684
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,495.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8681 Rain Song Road More Like This

This is a spectacular FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath PLUS DEN Villa in Gated, Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. This property is in "model like" condition ~ just pack you bags and move right in. This imma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688294
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7677 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

7677 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Short Term Rental Available 5/1/26 9/30/26. Stunning Cayman model townhome in the Resort style community of Villagewalk. A great open floor plan with a double master bedroom arrangement up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689722
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Hope Sound Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,495.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5420 Hope Sound Circle More Like This

This fantastic annual unfurnished rental is located in the highly sought after, amenity rich community of Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. Built in 2021, this home features 2BR+den, 2BA, and a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692635
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Kingston Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3801 Kingston Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely home is positioned in a well established, family oriented community of Gulf Gate East featuring spacious lots, wide streets, and sidewalks. It is centrally located, close to Siesta Key B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689163
  2. Provided by FLORIDA & NEW YORK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Monika Szkorupova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,580.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

6215 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths home with 3 car garage located in the highly sought after community of Arbor Lakes on Palmer Ranch. The Fiji Model boasts 2,931 square feet of living space. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685749
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4971 Sabal Lake Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,295.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

4971 Sabal Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 BEDROOM , 2 BATH HOME WITH DEN/ HOME OFFICE, located behind the gates of the highly sought after Turtle Rock community. Recently renovated from top to bottom, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692802
  2. Provided by CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Angela Striffler-Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8704 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8704 Rain Song Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished rental in demand Sunrise Preserve community, this stunning paired villa offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693105
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stu Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,350.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated TURNKEY FURNISHED single family home located in the desired community of Stoneybrook Estates of Palmer Ranch. The home boasts 1,950 square feet, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, family room/kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651645
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice