1778 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403473 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1778 Delightful Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2110
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2512 / -81.6551
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Belle Haven Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Alessandra Oliveira
  • 407-574-2636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious Townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, featuring a modern open concept layout perfect for comfortable living. The kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, 42 cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, youll find a convenient laundry area and a generously sized primary suite with a walk in closet. Belle Haven offers great community amenities including a resort style pool and playground. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and Posner Park, this home combines comfort, convenience, and modern living. Lease terms: 12 month minimum. No smoking. Deposit required. Rental Insurance Required. Application fee $75 each adult . No short term rentals. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1736.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: (239) 2362052
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701219-001480
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 364 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,890.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

364 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***End Unit *** NEW INTERIOR PAINT Beautiful 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms two story end unit townhome with WATER VIEW in Lake Bluff community centrally located at Championsgate / Reunion area. Once

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400624
  2. Provided by SHINING OAK REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Moscoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,900.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1072 Plantation Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the comfort and convenience of this beautiful, fully furnished, renovated, and well maintained townhome located in the desirable Festiva community. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351046
  2. Provided by VIZCAYA INTERNATIONAL REALTY I
  3. Contact Tania Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,900.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

419 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

I am pleased to share details regarding a beautiful three bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhouse in the Lake Bluff community, centrally located in the Championsgate / Reunion area. The first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404383
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barry Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Terrace Ridge Circle 206, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

206 Terrace Ridge Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME! This gorgeous 4 bedroom condo is fully furnished. Feel secure opening your second story windows in this gated community. This condo features 10 foot ceilings, 8 foot doorways in a split

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938679
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Malak Hassani Benbachir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Conch Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,950.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

921 Conch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. It is located in the Festival at Enclaves community, in the Champions Gate area, just a few minutes away from Walt Disney World, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133465
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Ridgeview Circle C1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,993.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1310 Ridgeview Circle C1 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and Lease same day to receive an additional $500 gift card. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.93 acres
  1. MLSID: O6278452
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,995.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404 More Like This

Like new, move in ready condo featuring expansive golf course views from your own private screened in balcony. Flexible 3 Bedroom layout with one room featuring double doors that can be used as a loft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138091
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 749 Legacy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

749 Legacy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the LARGEST floorpan of this community! This beautiful corner unit townhouse features an abundance of natural light. It includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396108
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Catarina Ferlin Farah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Orion  , DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,050.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1230 Orion Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location!!!!! Brand New Townhome.. Be the first to rent this beautiful townhome, just few min from target, stores, best buy etc. This Townhome is near I 4, is well located.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406559
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,090.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2714 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

In the booming City of Davenport sits this Beautiful Cozy 3Beds 2.5Baths Home strategically located near Restaurants, Shopping, Disney Parks and roads. Featuring modern finishes and Appliances, an att

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398875
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Johan Chaparro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice