1072 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6351046 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1072 Plantation Lane
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 198
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.246 / -81.6356
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Festival Ph 5
  • Provided by: VIZCAYA INTERNATIONAL REALTY I
  • Contact: Tania Padron
  • 786-505-9978
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the comfort and convenience of this beautiful, fully furnished, renovated, and well maintained townhome located in the desirable Festiva community. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit is move in ready and thoughtfully designed for comfortable living. It features an open concept layout with a kitchen overlooking a combined living and dining area, ideal for entertaining. Quality furnishings throughout the home include a spacious master suite with a walk in closet and private bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Guest bedrooms are comfortably furnished and versatile for guests or as a home office. Tenant is responsible for water, electricity, and internet. Festiva's resort style amenities include a sparkling community pool with a splash pad, miniature golf, a fully equipped fitness center, a fun filled game room, and a charming ice cream shop. Location: Conveniently located in Davenport, close to shopping, restaurants, attractions, and easy access to I 4. Whether you're relocating or simply looking for a carefree living experience, this townhome has everything you need. Just bring your suitcase and settle in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1653.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Difference / Destiny Hutter
  • Association Phone: 863-866-0292
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701160-001120
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1361 Tuscan Terrace 7408, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,750.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1361 Tuscan Terrace 7408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Top Floor Fully Furnished Condo in the desirable Tuscana Resort featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Kitchen, Dining Room and a Living Room with sliding doors leading out to a private balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145885
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Ronald Reagan Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,750.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2211 Ronald Reagan Parkway More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well located rental at 2211 Ronald Reagan Parkway in Davenport! This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and flexibility. Enjoy a large yard w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390571
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Selenia Gonzalez-Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,800.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

831 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for lease 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome at The Enclaves at Festival, located in the highly sought after Champions Gate area! This beautifully upgraded home features a bright, open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388703
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Piano Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

325 Piano Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3BED, 2BATH single family home in the highly desirable Dunson Hills community! This move in ready property offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395926
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

241 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Lake Bluff. This home features an open concept layout with a spacious living and dining area, a convenient half bath, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401037
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 467 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,825.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

467 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome located in the gated community of Lake Bluff in Davenport, FL. This meticulously maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, boasting 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148563
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Terrace Ridge Circle 817, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,825.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

817 Terrace Ridge Circle 817 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in Davenport, FL. This third floor unit is situated in a gated community and offers a range of amenities for residents to enjoy. Take a di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393826
  2. Provided by CT HOMES REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Francisco Nieves-Taranto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,850.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

244 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This home features 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, and a 1 car garage with a driveway for 2 additional cars. This desirable community is centrally located and gated. If you are looking for a open floor plan, y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376375
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Johnny Aybar, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8252 Civita Drive 201, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,850.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

8252 Civita Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in the desirable Bella Trae community of ChampionsGate. Ideally located within walking distance to rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381085
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,850.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

447 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully refreshed, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Lake Bluff offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With fresh interio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387780
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice