1886 Island Walk Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403353 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1886 Island Walk Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3667 / -81.3525
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Island Walk 49 71
  • Elementary School: Wyndham Lakes Elementary
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Provided by: JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: John Silva
  • 407-420-7908
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the gated community of Island Walk, ideally located near Hunters Creek. This meticulously maintained, freshly painted, and remodeled two story townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious bonus room, and an inside utility area. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor and features a relaxing garden tub and separate shower. Upstairs, youll find a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. The second bathroom includes dual sinks and a private layout for added functionality. The home features new carpet in all bedrooms and laminate flooring in the main living area, creating a clean and updated feel throughout. The two car garage has been thoughtfully converted into a comfortable flex space, complete with flooring, seating, and a TVideal for entertaining or relaxing. Situated in a quiet, well kept community, residents enjoy access to a pool and a convenient location just 15 minutes from Orlando International Airport (MCO), with easy access to Downtown Orlando, Disney, Universal Studios, and major highways. A great opportunity to own a versatile and well located home in one of the areas most convenient communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1757.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • School Elementary: Wyndham Lakes Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Island Walk of Meadowoods
  • Association Phone: 4073625928
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND WALK 49/71 LOT 105
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-30-3800-01-050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10731 Silk Tree Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$379,990.00 ($134.23 / sqft )

10731 Silk Tree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable community of Woodland Park. Built in 2020, this modern home offers a bright and open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364402
  2. Provided by C&D INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Claudia Llanes Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3341 Rodrick Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$364,999.00 ($155.85 / sqft )

3341 Rodrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Appraisal last year $374,000. The appraisal report is attached to the mls. Ask the agent to see it. We all know the zilow zestimate is not a professional tool for accuracy. This neighborhood is gem!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380579
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$359,000.00 ($182.51 / sqft )

2403 Sedge Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious townhome in a prime location near the Amazon warehouse on Boggy Creek Rd, with convenient access to major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This well maintained p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144991
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3833 Plainview Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$374,000.00 ($182.44 / sqft )

3833 Plainview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished townhome in excellent location right next to lake nona with over 1,700 square feet of highly energy efficiency space! Located in a low maintenance townhome community featuring an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358835
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Ernesto Cisneros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2026 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$379,000.00 ($204.20 / sqft )

2026 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse strategically located just minutes from SR 417 and Lake Nona, in one of the fastest growing and most desirable areas. This property stands out from others on the market thanks to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147919
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3158 Rodrick Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$355,000.00 ($165.66 / sqft )

3158 Rodrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Nona Living Your Dream Townhome Awaits! Discover the perfect opportunity to call one of Central Florida's most sought after master planned communities home. Lake Nona offers what fam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959957
  2. Provided by RHODES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Dale Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2853 Adelaide Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$349,999.00 ($155.35 / sqft )

2853 Adelaide Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community, offering a bright and open concept floor plan perfect for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146911
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Manuel Ferreira Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2089 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$355,000.00 ($191.27 / sqft )

2089 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2 story townhouse nestled in one of Orlandos most convenient and sought after areas! Just minutes from Lake Nona, MCO Airport, and major highways, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385026
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Angelo Zoubantis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Chatham Place Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$344,990.00 ($192.73 / sqft )

2305 Chatham Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Market price ....Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after gated community of Chatham Place in Meadow Woods, Orlando. This well maintained home offers a desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146729
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tamara Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13143 Laver Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$299,000.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

13143 Laver Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome in Prime Central Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offering the perfect balance of comfort, style, and convenience. Ideally located just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144791
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice