13332 Suburban Terrace, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13332 Suburban Terrace
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $714,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3580
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5406 / -81.6633
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Citrus Cove
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Veronica Figueroa
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a rare opportunity in sought after Winter Garden! This spacious multi level residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a private in law suite with separate entrance and kitchenette, and an entertainers dream backyard with pool, cabana, outdoor kitchen, and oversized driveway. Situated on a generous .35 acre lot with no HOA, this home offers flexibility for multigenerational living, rental potential, boat parking, or work from home lifestyle. Impact windows and doors add long term value and peace of mind. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and lake access. A unique Florida lifestyle property you wont find often.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2706.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Phone: 407-922-0046
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITRUS COVE UNIT 1 LOT 38 PB 24 PG 39 ORB 2742 PG 832 ORB 5743 PG 535
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-26-0030-000-03800
  • Style: Contemporary, Custom
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$819,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373067
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345400
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7187 Wild Strawberry Run, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$723,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

7187 Wild Strawberry Run Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that simply check the boxes And then there are homes that instantly make you feel something the moment you walk through the door. This former model home tucked inside one of Winter Gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403837
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Carmelo Nuccio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340280
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Kylee Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,900.00 ($222.01 / sqft )

931 Kylee Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

There is a distinct rhythm to life in Oakland Park that cannot be replicated anywhere else in Central Florida. It is a refined balance of Old Florida charm and modern luxury, where tree lined streets,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404673
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matthew McKee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14416 Travois Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$786,868.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

14416 Travois Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience luxury living in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities near Hwy 50 & Floridas Turnpikejust 25 minutes to Downtown Orlando and 20 minutes to Disney. This upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382140
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Carla Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15061 Valverse Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

15061 Valverse Alley Green Listing More Like This

Ready to impress; this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Garden's most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384956
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$845,000.00 ($197.57 / sqft )

17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the elegance and comfort of the Frost plan, a luxurious new home designed to meet all your needs. This stunning home features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious lay

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4277 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402286
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jasmine Martz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Castleport Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

1349 Castleport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful renovated 5 bedroom home located in the guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook West, in Winter Garden, offers two primary suites, three additional bedrooms, and a large loft/flex spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377923
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice