2420 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402472 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2420 Caravelle Circle
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1779
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3166 / -81.4602
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Coral Cay Resort
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge Elementary
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: IDEAL REALTY GLOBAL
  • Contact: Roseli Pereira
  • 407-775-1799
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Furnished 5 Bedroom Townhome Short & Long Term Rental Allowed | Prime Kissimmee Location. Beautifully updated and move in ready, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome is located in a gated community just minutes from Disney, Old Town, Fun Spot, restaurants, and Walmart. The home features a smart and functional layout with one bedroom and a full bathroom on the first floor, perfect for guests or convenience. Upstairs, youll find the spacious primary suite along with additional bedrooms, including themed rooms. Recently refreshed and professionally updated, the property includes brand new bedding throughout, new TVs, new living room furniture, dining table, rugs, wall dcor, lighting fixtures, curtains, and decorative accents all thoughtfully selected to create a stylish and welcoming environment. Sold fully furnished and turnkey, this home is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing property. Short term and long term rentals are allowed, offering excellent flexibility and investment potential. Located in a quiet, well maintained gated community with low HOA fees. Dont miss this opportunity to own a fully equipped, income ready property in one of Central Floridas most desirable locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1779.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 288.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Solutions
  • Association Phone: (407) 847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: CORAL CAY RESORT PB 19 PG 123-125 LOT 56
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-25-28-1154-0001-0560
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: AC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Vero Beach Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$298,000.00 ($231.73 / sqft )

4734 Vero Beach Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gem in the exclusive Terra Verde Resort, a gated community in Kissimmee, Florida. This property is perfect for both family living and as an invest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148613
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Flagler Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$298,000.00 ($218.00 / sqft )

4715 Flagler Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE MOTIVATED SELLER EXCELLENT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Terra Verd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382824
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Francisco Tatagiba Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4814 Coral Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$299,000.00 ($153.57 / sqft )

4814 Coral Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey investment in a fast growing, high demand community with strong appreciation potential. This well maintained, tenant occupied townhome offers immediate rental income from day one, making it id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141210
  2. Provided by AQUARELLE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Reggie Segovia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3390 Bellezza Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$299,000.00 ($148.09 / sqft )

3390 Bellezza Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the gated Bella Parc community in Kissimmee! Offering over 2,000 sqft of living space, this home features a bright open concept floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145452
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gian Balsamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3347 Bellezza Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$299,000.00 ($114.38 / sqft )

3347 Bellezza Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey townhome living in one of Kissimmees most sought after communities. This move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner lot home in Bella Parc offers the low maintenance lifestyle buyers are loo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149375
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jodi Lambiase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4558 Ada Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$299,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

4558 Ada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom townhome, set within the highly desirable gated community of BellaVida Resort. Thoughtfully maintained and tastefully furnished, this residence offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382558
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5702 Olga Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$299,500.00 ($221.85 / sqft )

5702 Olga Street More Like This

Seeking peace, privacy, and pure relaxation? Your search ends here. This luxury inspired townhome offers serene conservation views and a private lanai, creating the perfect retreat from the everyday.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358286
  2. Provided by ZEMBALA GROUP
  3. Contact Dave Zembala PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3470 Beau Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$299,900.00 ($118.35 / sqft )

3470 Beau Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3470 Beau Road, Kissimmee, FL! This beautifully appointed home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and serenity. With an open concept design, modern kitchen, and light filled living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124278
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Aliaga Gorrin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Edenshire Way 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$299,900.00 ($226.51 / sqft )

2901 Edenshire Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Lower Price!!! Discover this beautifully furnished and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhomean ideal choice for short term rentals, long term leases, or personal residence. The primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331083
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marcelo Lopes Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice