4558 Ada Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4558 Ada Lane
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3023 / -81.4652
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Bellavida Ph 01
  • Provided by: DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  • Contact: Lucas DeSouza
  • 407-690-9941
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom townhome, set within the highly desirable gated community of BellaVida Resort. Thoughtfully maintained and tastefully furnished, this residence offers an inviting open concept layout, generous bedroom spaces, and a private splash pool for year round enjoyment. Whether youre seeking a vacation getaway, a long term rental investment, or a full time home, this property delivers exceptional versatility. Its close proximity to the clubhouse ensures effortless access to BellaVidas resort style amenities and vibrant community atmosphere. A fantastic opportunity for both investors and homeownersschedule your visit before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1295.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1365.73
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandra Pando
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: BELLAVIDA PH 1 PB 18 PG 89-91 LOT 104
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-1018-0001-1040
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2652 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,900.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

2652 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Very well priced, well located unit. Stunning 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in the very popular gated community of Regal Oaks. Minutes from Walt Disney Resort, restaurants and shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324433
  2. Provided by IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  3. Contact Christine Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2377 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,900.00 ($189.54 / sqft )

2377 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the Gated Coral Cay Resort Community, offering the added bonus of being able to be used as a Short Term Rental or a Primary Residence, this Townhome is ready for it's new Owners to enjoy!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366725
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Lenny Migliaccio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Camaro Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,900.00 ($187.43 / sqft )

2717 Camaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity! Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath vacation home with short term rental approved. Turnkey property located in a resort style community featuring pool, fitness center, and leisure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369474
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JIRO Filho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2836 Club Cortile Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

2836 Club Cortile Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

one or more pictures have virtual stage... SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COST...This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in the desirable gated community of Club Cortile offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1090 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($209.14 / sqft )

1090 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors and first time homebuyers! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in a community that allows Airbnb and short term rentals, making it a great investment opportunity. En

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137773
  2. Provided by HARVEST REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4559 Corsa Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

4559 Corsa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom vacation townhome located in the gated community of BellaVida Resort, just 7 miles from the Disney theme parks. This home features an open concept living area, fully equipped kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148154
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($161.39 / sqft )

1209 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Big opportunity $20k reduction!! Vacation home!! Short and long rentals price to sell!! Where resort living meets smart investment gated community resort type full amenities!! Great condition! Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379579
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Castro Aversano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1289 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($161.39 / sqft )

1289 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the heart of Kissimmee. Built in 2005, this spacious residence offers approximately 1,468 square feet of living space des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380347
  2. Provided by SANAA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Moncif Hettab Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2834 Club Cortile Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

2834 Club Cortile Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Large townhouse 4 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms with one bedroom and bathroom located on first floor, backed to wooden area for privacy and view. Close to shopping, major roads and entertainment. Great fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948776
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact John Sheynkman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice