856 Driving Range Court, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402090 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 856 Driving Range Court
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1996
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2821 / -81.6037
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Fairways 17 18 Ph 3
  • Provided by: CREEGAN GROUP
  • Contact: Chris Creegan
  • 407-622-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern luxury meets golfer's paradise: 856 driving range ct experience the pinnacle of resort living in this ultra modern 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom townhome located in reunion resort. Perfectly positioned for enthusiasts of both leisure and sport, this residence offers a rare combination of contemporary design and a front row seat to world class golf. The residence: modern elegance & scenic views built with a sleek, open concept aesthetic, this townhome is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Prime golf location: your back porch opens directly onto the driving range, offering a tranquil, manicured landscape right at your doorstep. The property is uniquely situated within the 17th and 18th fairways of the jack nicklaus signature course, providing sprawling views of rolling greens. Contemporary interiors: step inside to high end finishes, including stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and spacious living areas flooded with natural light. Ultimate convenience: located just steps away from traditions, the upscale tavern at the nicklaus clubhouse. Whether you're looking for a craft cocktail after a round or a gourmet dinner, one of the resort's premier dining destinations is essentially your neighbor. World class resort amenities reunion resort is central floridas premier gated community, spanning 2,300 acres of luxury and recreation. While this specific property does not carry a club membership, it remains a highly coveted destination. For short term rental hosts: membership rules at reunion are specificclub amenities like the water park and golf access are generally reserved for owners and their immediate families. However, for airbnb travelers, the primary draw is the location, security, and prestige of being within the gates of reunion. Guests still enjoy: multiple community pools: access to several neighborhood pools scattered throughout the resort. On site dining: enjoy world class restaurants including eleven (rooftop dining with disney firework views), 7593 chophouse, and the lobby sushi bar. Walking & biking trails: miles of scenic paths through lush, tropical landscaping. 24 hour gated security: peace of mind in one of the most secure communities in florida. Connectivity: central florida at your fingertips location is everything, and 856 driving range ct puts you in the heart of the action while maintaining a quiet, residential feel. Theme parks: * walt disney world resort: approximately 10 15 minutes away. Universal orlando resort: approximately 25 minutes away. Seaworld orlando: approximately 20 minutes away. Major highways: immediate access to i 4 and 429 (western beltway), making trips to downtown orlando or the orlando international airport a breeze. Shopping & dining: just minutes from championsgate, featuring grocery stores, pharmacies, and a variety of quick service and sit down restaurants. Investment opportunity whether you are looking for a primary residence or a high performing short term rental asset, this townhome delivers. Its proximity to the nicklaus clubhouse and the modern "lock and leave" lifestyle makes it a standout choice in the kissimmee market. Schedule your private showing today to experience this golf front gem in person!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1704.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 678.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandra Lowery
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: REUNION FAIRWAYS 17 & 18 PH 3 PB 29 PGS 38-41 LOT 53
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-4921-0001-0530
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8143 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$369,000.00 ($256.25 / sqft )

8143 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly furnished villa available for sale at margaritaville resort orlando! This home features 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath and a bonus bedroom! Kitchen with quartz countertops, island with seating, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352034
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$369,000.00 ($176.13 / sqft )

2945 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and turn key, this stylish two story townhome offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms including TWO ensuite bedrooms, with one conveniently located on the first floor. Whether youre dreaming

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360757
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Anna Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Tranquil Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($271.06 / sqft )

3308 Tranquil Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED TURNKEY UNIT Welcome to 3308 Tranquil Trail, Kissimmee, FL 34787 a fully furnished, newer construction home thats the perfect turn key short term rental investment or primary residence. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317867
  2. Provided by PREMIER BROKERS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Gabriela Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1953 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($144.03 / sqft )

1953 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***TENANT OCCUPIED*** Discover an exceptional opportunity with this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome, ideally located just minutes from the Walt Disney World Resort. This 2,102 sq. ft. prope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372789
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Danielle Marcondes Franca Viana Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8913 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($211.67 / sqft )

8913 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after West Lucaya Resort, this beautifully maintained, fully furnished townhome is now available for sale. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the home comes co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401214
  2. Provided by COUNTPLEX LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Dutra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8416 Blue Lagoon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$374,000.00 ($210.70 / sqft )

8416 Blue Lagoon Drive More Like This

Fully Furnished Short Term Rental Town home in Orlandos Tourist Hub! Discover this turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath town home, perfectly positioned in the heart of Orlandos tourist distric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421540
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3157 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$375,000.00 ($212.95 / sqft )

3157 Caribbean Soul Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short sale. Spectacularly furnished villa available for sale at margaritaville resort orlando! This home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths with a king bed in the primary bedroom, a queen bed in bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362522
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$375,000.00 ($170.07 / sqft )

2947 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom 4 baths and a pool ready for you and your family, great location and near major higways and shopping 20 min to Disney .

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382631
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8952 Coco Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$378,000.00 ($179.23 / sqft )

8952 Coco Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8952 Coco Palm Rd! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort blends comfort, style, and convenienceperfect for a primary residence, vac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339318
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Hunter Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8922 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$378,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

8922 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 5BR / 4BA Corner Townhouse in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos top attractions. This fully furnished vacation home offers 2,024 S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406215
  2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice