639 Saint Johns Court 639, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402025 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5894 / -81.3055
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Winter Park Villas
  • Building: Winter Park Villas
  • Elementary School: Aloma Elem
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Provided by: PLATINUM REALTY GROUP FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Adam Eisen
  • 407-270-7378
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly painted 2 Bedroom/2 Bath townhouse style condo with no neighbors above or below, backing up to a peaceful pond & community amenities. The upstairs/downstairs split bedroom floor plan offers privacy ideal for roommates or families. The bright living area features soaring cathedral ceilings, a corner fireplace, and access to a partially covered patio, perfect for entertaining or BBQs. There's abundant storage throughout, including coat, linen, patio, and under stair space that could be converted into a small office or workout nook. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances, ample cabinet space, and a breakfast bar, while the dining area overlooks the pond and opens to the patio with an additional storage closet. Upstairs, the primary suite includes an en suite bath, a large walk in closet, and corner windows that brings in great natural light. The second bedroom is located downstairs and offers dual closets and a ceiling fan. Updated luxury vinyl flooring runs through most of the home, and there is also an in unit washer/dryer for convenience. Located in the highly desirable Winter Park Villas community, residents enjoy a wide array of amenities including a sparkling pool, clubhouse with fitness center, tennis courts, car wash station, scenic ponds, pet stations. The HOA provides exceptional value by covering roof & exterior maintenance, lawn service, water, trash, sewer, pest controlensuring truly low maintenance living. Conveniently located just minutes from Full Sail University, Rollins & Valencia Colleges, approximately 10 minutes from downtown Winter Park. Top rated schools nearby, this property is an excellent opportunity for both homeowners & investors. Outdoor enthusiasts will also appreciate easy access to the nearby Cady Way Trail, perfect for walking, jogging, or cycling.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1120.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management / Olivia Arlequin
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINTER PARK VILLAS CONDOMINIUM 8249/2708UNIT 639 BLDG 21
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-22-30-9445-21-639
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 639
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7117 Swallow Run G1, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$236,800.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

7117 Swallow Run G1 More Like This

Welcome home! You've found it, a spacious end unit townhome style condo with private 1 car garage with extra storage space. Open floorplan first floor, when you walk in the front door you walk into a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385942
  2. Provided by COMPLETE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Traub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7771 Country Place 7, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$219,900.00 ($178.78 / sqft )

7771 Country Place 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller.... Fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable winter park area! This home features an open galley kitchen with a high vaulted ceiling and a convenient pant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364384
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7471 Canford Court 19, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$199,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

7471 Canford Court 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo features a townhome style layout with spacious living areas. Recent enhancements include the removal of dated laminate to reveal ceramic tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.71 acres
  1. MLSID: G5103114
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7468 Canford Court 24, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$189,999.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

7468 Canford Court 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers a desirable townhome style layout with spacious living areas and thoughtful storage throughout. The community features deluxe vinyl fencing installed by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.71 acres
  1. MLSID: O6373850
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Albelo Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Lewfield Circle 205, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$235,000.00 ($233.37 / sqft )

205 Lewfield Circle 205 More Like This

Wonderful! Exceptional Winter Park location! Amenities include 2 pools, lighted tennis courts, fitness center, car care facilities & clubhouse, enjoy the simple life in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, ground

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eimi Moreno Carrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4858 Tangerine Avenue 4858, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$209,900.00 ($198.39 / sqft )

4858 Tangerine Avenue 4858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Updated Home in Prime Winter Park Location Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the highly desirable area of Winter Park. Combining comfort, style, and convenience, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388649
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angelica Diaz Bajo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 Cedar Creek Court 66, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$187,500.00 ($181.86 / sqft )

7301 Cedar Creek Court 66 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful starter home or perfect student housing in Winter Park! Two story townhouse style condo with 2 bedrooms each with private full ensuite bathroom and an extra half bath o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397477
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$185,000.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated 1 bedroom in Winter Park! Enjoy all new flooring, fresh paint, knockdown ceilings, and a sleek bath and kitchen with new cabinets and stainless appliances. Community was freshly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144503
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2918 Antique Oaks Circle 25, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$189,000.00 ($185.66 / sqft )

2918 Antique Oaks Circle 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath condo 1 block south of University Blvd great location for UCF or Full Sail University this quiet neighborhood has tree lined streets and a community pool. Great investment opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389113
  2. Provided by PREMIER MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Ken Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Wynnewood Square 188, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$229,000.00 ($198.96 / sqft )

7454 Wynnewood Square 188 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Winter Park Townhome!! If you are looking for LOCATION this is the property for you. This well maintained unit is move in ready: two story 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bath townhome style condo with two de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.13 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386578
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice