210 Paradise Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 210 Paradise Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2396
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0185 / -81.3738
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32720
  • Subdivision: St Johns Gardens Add 02
  • Elementary School: Woodward Avenue Elem
  • Middle School: Southwestern
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Mindy Machock
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be the first to make this BRAND NEW home your own in the charming community of DeLand. Beautifully crafted with quality finishes throughout, this home features durable concrete block construction and a long lasting metal roof for peace of mind. Situated on a private, oversized 0.29 acre lot with NO HOA, this property offers both space and freedom. From the moment you arrive, youll be captivated by the curb appeal, highlighted by custom board and batten siding and cultured stone accents. A welcoming front porch with a tongue and groove stained wood ceiling sets the tone for whats inside. Step into a light filled interior featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a thoughtfully designed floor plan with no wasted space. The stunning kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing a large island with quartz countertops, 42" soft close shaker cabinets, and LG stainless steel appliances. It flows seamlessly into the spacious great room with tray ceilings and a dedicated dining areaperfect for entertaining. French doors lead from the kitchen and dining space to a generous 19x12 covered porch with a beautifully finished tongue and groove ceilingideal for morning coffee or weekend BBQs. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy for the primary suite, which is designed as a true retreat. Enjoy tray ceilings, a large walk in closet, and a spa inspired ensuite bath featuring a walk in shower with subway tile, dual sinks, and an expansive vanity with ample storage. Two additional spacious bedrooms with oversized closets and a full guest bath complete the interior. A large indoor laundry room offers exceptional storage, and the oversized 24x23 garage provides plenty of space for vehicles, tools, or recreational toys. Conveniently located just 5.4 miles from Stetson UniversityFloridas oldest private collegeand near the historic downtown district, youll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, local markets, and outdoor attractions like Blue Spring State Park, famous for manatee sightings in the winter months. Easy access to highways and local Theme parks. Dont miss your opportunity to own this exceptional new construction home in one of Central Floridas most desirable areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Hart Construction and Development
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1546.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Southwestern Middle
  • School Elementary: Woodward Avenue Elem-VO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 35 & TRIANG PARCEL IN LOT 36 MEAS 67.26 FT ON S/L & MEAS 94.32 FT ON N/L LOT 36 2ND ADD ST JOHNS GARDENS MB 11 PG 292 PER OR 1179 PG 0134 PER OR 3244 PG 0051 PER OR 6527 PG 0204 PER OR 7324 PGS 4613-4616 PER OR 7918 PG 2782 PER OR 8320 PG 0744 PE R OR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32720 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7915-03-00-0350
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 206 Wisconsin Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$445,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

206 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own a two story duplex in the heart of DeLand! This well located property features two spacious units one offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, and the other a 3 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946669
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1774 Carnelian Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$419,999.00 ($122.45 / sqft )

1774 Carnelian Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this must see Tourmaline home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" white kitchen cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148391
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Buckhanon Trail, DELAND, FL 32720
$415,000.00 ($123.81 / sqft )

2055 Buckhanon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this stunning modern coastal style Teton model in the highly desirable Lincoln Oaks community of DeLand just a short walk to AdventHealth DeLand, Stetson University, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947448
  2. Provided by KEMP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Maureen Kemp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1465 Trinidad Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$437,990.00 ($180.99 / sqft )

1465 Trinidad Street New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Located on a quiet dead end, low traffic street in Deland, the Glendale combines modern living with a peaceful retreatjust 7 miles from downtown historic Deland and 26 m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384951
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Happy Forest Loop, DELAND, FL 32720
$389,990.00 ($157.19 / sqft )

1196 Happy Forest Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to our best priced Destin plan now available in Beresford Woods! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home boasts 94 ceilings on the first floor an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2481 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390896
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Fiesta Key Loop, DELAND, FL 32720
$449,000.00 ($132.45 / sqft )

121 Fiesta Key Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT INCREDIBLE VALUE! Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautiful two story pool home in the highly sought after Mallory Square community, just minutes from shopping, nature trails

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360188
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
  3. Contact Barbi Rodriguez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 Litchfield Loop, DELAND, FL 32720
$339,000.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

2312 Litchfield Loop More Like This

Welcome home to this newer, beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story residence located in the heart of DeLands historic district. Featuring an open floor plan ideal for modern living, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379326
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Blue Crystal Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$423,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

216 Blue Crystal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover 216 Blue Crystal Dr, recently updated with fresh interior and exterior paint that enhances its overall presentation. The kitchen features all s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396197
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Bramley Lane, DELAND, FL 32720
$369,000.00 ($145.05 / sqft )

1221 Bramley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lifestyle Living Backyard the 14 X 27 screened in patio enhanced by pavers, overlooking the backyard, ideal for relaxing year round. Just beyond, youll find a covered hot tub area to enjoy year round

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947082
  2. Provided by LANE REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Pam Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1152 Blue Garden Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$375,000.00 ($103.88 / sqft )

1152 Blue Garden Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This ready to move in home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths has a spacious open concept living, dining, and kitchen layout enhanced by high ceilings. The first floor features a large kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376190
  2. Provided by MARTIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice