2312 Litchfield Loop, DELAND, FL 32720
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379326 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2312 Litchfield Loop
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2416
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0485 / -81.3139
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32720
  • Subdivision: Lincoln Oaks
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sascha Davis
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this newer, beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story residence located in the heart of DeLands historic district. Featuring an open floor plan ideal for modern living, this home offers luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas and a bright, spacious kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of prep and storage space. All three bedrooms are thoughtfully laid out, with an upstairs family room that provides the perfect spot for a playroom, media room, or home office. The flat, fully usable backyard is ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or future outdoor enhancements. Additional highlights include a washer and dryer, FRESHLY PROFESSIONALLY CLEANED CARPETS, solar panels for energy efficiency, an irrigation system, and a termite bond for peace of mind. Located in a desirable homeowners community with access to a community pool, this home blends modern comfort with classic DeLand charmjust minutes from downtown shops, dining, and events. Move in ready and designed for easy Florida living, this one is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Starlight Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1896.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 176.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PMI Central FL
  • Association Phone: 386-738-2010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 5-17-30 LOT 94 LINCOLN OAKS MB 61 PGS 175-182 PER OR 8132 PG 1365 PER OR 8268 PG 2362
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32720 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 70-05-09-00-09-4000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1196 Happy Forest Loop, DELAND, FL 32720
$389,990.00 ($157.19 / sqft )

1196 Happy Forest Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to our best priced Destin plan now available in Beresford Woods! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home boasts 94 ceilings on the first floor an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2481 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390896
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Bramley Lane, DELAND, FL 32720
$369,000.00 ($145.05 / sqft )

1221 Bramley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lifestyle Living Backyard the 14 X 27 screened in patio enhanced by pavers, overlooking the backyard, ideal for relaxing year round. Just beyond, youll find a covered hot tub area to enjoy year round

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947082
  2. Provided by LANE REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Pam Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1152 Blue Garden Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$375,000.00 ($103.88 / sqft )

1152 Blue Garden Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This ready to move in home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths has a spacious open concept living, dining, and kitchen layout enhanced by high ceilings. The first floor features a large kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376190
  2. Provided by MARTIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1386 Inkberry Circle, DELAND, FL 32720
$349,000.00 ($122.41 / sqft )

1386 Inkberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Almost like new, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers modern living at its finest. The first floor features a spacious open concept design th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404936
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Pennsylvania Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$399,000.00 ($111.73 / sqft )

321 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller is motivated! Immaculate!! Investors, Stetson parents, and multigenerational householdsthis is a rare opportunity you wont want to miss! Located in downtown DeLand, just a short walk to Stet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3571 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948094
  2. Provided by KEMP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Maureen Kemp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2044 Cades Cove Way, DELAND, FL 32720
$355,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

2044 Cades Cove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2044 Cades Cove Way, a fantastic home located in the desirable Lincoln Oaks community. This property offers an impressive 2,289 sq. ft. of living space and serene pond views! Home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393317
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1517 Clapton Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$400,000.00 ($116.96 / sqft )

1517 Clapton Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a pristine, move in ready sanctuary in the peaceful, tree lined community of Glenwood Springs in DeLand. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396747
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Lots 5 & 6 Adelle Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$350,000.00 ($132.43 / sqft )

Lots 5 & 6 Adelle Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. **First Time Buyers ~ Investors ~ Next Gen** This home appeals to ALL!! Here is Your Path to Affordable Homeownership! Discover the financial advantage of an INCOME PROD

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389661
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Charlene Magalski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Colonial Court, DELAND, FL 32720
$339,500.00 ($130.98 / sqft )

318 Colonial Court Virtual Tour More Like This

If these walls could talk, theyd have over a century of stories to tell. Tucked into Downtown DeLand behind a charming little white picket fence, this 1910 home carries that rare kind of character you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948388
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Majesty Palm Circle, DELAND, FL 32720
$371,990.00 ($149.94 / sqft )

1113 Majesty Palm Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the new Marina plan our best priced quick delivery 2 story home available in Beresford Woods! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home boasts an open concept layout perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2481 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396584
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice