410 Lucaya Loop 4204, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401318 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 410 Lucaya Loop 4204
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $205,900
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3226 / -81.6606
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bahama Bay
  • Building: Bahama Bay
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: ELITE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Roselin Diaz
  • 407-572-9936
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn key/Fully Furnished 3 bed, 2 bath! Spacious 2nd floor Condo located in a Bahama Bay Resort community, near Disney World, Animal Kingdom, and major attractions! 24/7 gated security resort/24hr front desk reception. Located in the front of the resort, only 5 mins walk to main pool and recreation area. Community has massive amenities such as 4 pools, sand beach area, tennis/basket ball/pickle ball courts, club house, front desk concierge, fishing doc, SPA and more. Screened in balconies in living room and master bedroom overlooking beautiful conservation views perfect for a moment of total relaxation. Contact us today for your private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1227.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596.12
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lynne Bishop
  • Association Phone: 863-547-1601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAHAMA BAY, A CONDOMINIUM CONDO BK 12 PGS 25 THRU 45 OR 5169 PGS 1306 THRU 1397 & OR 5191 PGS 263 THRU 283 PHASE FOUR UNIT 4204 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999967-042040
  • Unit Number: 4204
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: SRT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 713 Lucaya Loop 1301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,713.00 ($107.61 / sqft )

713 Lucaya Loop 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Incredible Platinum Rated 3 Bed 2 Bath condo in popular gated community of Bahama Bay Resort & Spa. This condo offers the large Gran Bahama floor plan and has everything you need f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352947
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Colvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,900.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

402 Lucaya Loop More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Bahama Bay Resort & Spa a tropical style waterfront resort nestled along the shores of Lake Davenport and just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando Resort, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938649
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Nock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Rum Run 612, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$194,900.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

612 Rum Run 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a highly desirable guard gated resort community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138719
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Lucaya Loop 409, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,000.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

409 Lucaya Loop 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime building location! Popular yellow phase! * 2nd floor * updated 3 bedroom! New laminate floors, new flat screen smart tv, new dishwasher & stove, i year old hvac system. New washer & dryer. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8331380
  2. Provided by COX ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raymond Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 New Providence Promenade  301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($144.36 / sqft )

301 New Providence Promenade 301 More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED TO SELL. The unit has a full booking that it owner managed and makes money. Ground floor unit no steps, this 2 bed 2 bath home provides nearly 1,400 square feet of living space and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687192
  2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  3. Contact Randal Longo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 New Providence Promenade, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

714 New Providence Promenade Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the third floor of Building 18 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142819
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Gran Bahama Boulevard 1004, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$199,999.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

1004 Gran Bahama Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this turnkey, fully furnished 3 bed/2 bath ground floor condo in the beautiful, gated Bahama Bay Resortlocated in Building 31, close to the clubhouse, sports courts, splash pad, and resort am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363790
  2. Provided by FLORIDA VACATION HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Sheppard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Charo Parkway 911, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$200,000.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

907 Charo Parkway 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $10,000 in buyer credits (subject to lender approval) toward closing costs, prepaid expenses, or an interest rate buydownmaking this resort style condo an even greater value! Exp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351085
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Sara Tabone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Calabria Avenue 3204, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$200,000.00 ($105.93 / sqft )

3204 Calabria Avenue 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

**video tour available** welcome to your florida vacation lifestyle whether youre looking for a sunny personal getaway or a profitable turn key vacation rental investment. This inviting property i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389279
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tennille Biggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Rum Run 33303, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$200,000.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

515 Rum Run 33303 More Like This

Enjoy the peace and quiet with all the luxurious amenities of Bahama Bay Resort. This 3rd floor, 3 bedroom 2 bath condo is perfect for a vacation home or investment property. This property is currentl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491939
  2. Provided by CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice